Municipality - Hulmeville Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 41
18.5%
18.5%
Yes 181
81.5%
81.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 44
26.0%
26.0%
Yes 125
74.0%
74.0%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 36
22.5%
22.5%
Yes 124
77.5%
77.5%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 46
28.2%
28.2%
Yes 117
71.8%
71.8%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 41
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 124
75.2%
75.2%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 40
25.2%
25.2%
Yes 119
74.8%
74.8%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 39
24.5%
24.5%
Yes 120
75.5%
75.5%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 42
26.6%
26.6%
Yes 116
73.4%
73.4%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 45
26.5%
26.5%
Yes 125
73.5%
73.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins117
25.1%
25.1%
Daniel D. McCaffery123
26.3%
26.3%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King120
25.7%
25.7%
Christylee Peck107
22.9%
22.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller115
16.9%
16.9%
Jordan Yeager110
16.2%
16.2%
Jessica L. VanderKam109
16.0%
16.0%
Republican 
Denise Bowman120
17.6%
17.6%
Grace Deon114
16.8%
16.8%
Allen Toadvine112
16.5%
16.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia136
28.0%
28.0%
Robert Harvie106
21.9%
21.9%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo128
26.4%
26.4%
Robert G. Loughery115
23.7%
23.7%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin128
53.3%
53.3%
Republican 
Don Petrille112
46.7%
46.7%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini125
52.1%
52.1%
Republican 
Tom Panzer115
47.9%
47.9%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe126
52.1%
52.1%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson116
47.9%
47.9%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck128
52.5%
52.5%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell116
47.5%
47.5%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski136
53.5%
53.5%
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski118
46.5%
46.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Marty Sullivan130
54.6%
54.6%
Republican 
Marty Sullivan108
45.4%
45.4%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel N. Mandolesi148
48.5%
48.5%
Republican 
Douglas Harris142
46.6%
46.6%
No Party 
Nicholas Toth215
4.9%
4.9%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department