Municipality - Doylestown Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,253
25.2%
25.2%
Yes 3,728
74.8%
74.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,048
26.6%
26.6%
Yes 2,890
73.4%
73.4%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 956
23.9%
23.9%
Yes 3,039
76.1%
76.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,087
27.7%
27.7%
Yes 2,837
72.3%
72.3%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 924
23.3%
23.3%
Yes 3,043
76.7%
76.7%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 940
23.1%
23.1%
Yes 3,122
76.9%
76.9%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 941
23.3%
23.3%
Yes 3,092
76.7%
76.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 913
22.6%
22.6%
Yes 3,132
77.4%
77.4%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 948
22.6%
22.6%
Yes 3,254
77.4%
77.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins2,843
26.7%
26.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery2,842
26.7%
26.7%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,539
23.9%
23.9%
Christylee Peck2,405
22.6%
22.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller2,743
17.4%
17.4%
Jordan Yeager2,838
18.0%
18.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam2,599
16.5%
16.5%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,615
16.6%
16.6%
Grace Deon2,609
16.5%
16.5%
Allen Toadvine2,367
15.0%
15.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia3,033
28.1%
28.1%
Robert Harvie2,660
24.6%
24.6%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,506
23.2%
23.2%
Robert G. Loughery2,600
24.1%
24.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin2,923
53.2%
53.2%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,571
46.8%
46.8%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini2,899
52.8%
52.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,594
47.2%
47.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe2,886
52.6%
52.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,604
47.4%
47.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck2,923
53.2%
53.2%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,574
46.8%
46.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 06Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Sharon Collopy1,980
53.8%
53.8%
Republican 
Sharon Collopy1,703
46.2%
46.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 08Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Beth Darcy909
54.4%
54.4%
Republican 
Beth Darcy761
45.6%
45.6%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Dan Wood2,875
26.6%
26.6%
Connor OHanlon2,628
24.3%
24.3%
Republican 
Nancy Santacecilia2,666
24.6%
24.6%
Ken Snyder2,656
24.5%
24.5%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kelly Galardi2,951
53.5%
53.5%
Republican 
Tyler Tomlinson2,563
46.5%
46.5%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department