Municipality - Plumstead Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 990
29.2%
29.2%
Yes 2,399
70.8%
70.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 738
28.5%
28.5%
Yes 1,851
71.5%
71.5%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 685
26.4%
26.4%
Yes 1,906
73.6%
73.6%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 782
30.3%
30.3%
Yes 1,796
69.7%
69.7%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 668
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 1,918
74.2%
74.2%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 681
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 1,961
74.2%
74.2%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 693
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 1,940
73.7%
73.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 582
21.7%
21.7%
Yes 2,102
78.3%
78.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 694
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 2,075
74.9%
74.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,776
24.6%
24.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,725
23.9%
23.9%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,911
26.5%
26.5%
Christylee Peck1,794
24.9%
24.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,727
16.3%
16.3%
Jordan Yeager1,704
16.1%
16.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,626
15.3%
15.3%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,922
18.1%
18.1%
Grace Deon1,882
17.8%
17.8%
Allen Toadvine1,741
16.4%
16.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,832
25.3%
25.3%
Robert Harvie1,619
22.4%
22.4%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,883
26.0%
26.0%
Robert G. Loughery1,896
26.2%
26.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,785
47.6%
47.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,964
52.4%
52.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,794
47.8%
47.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,957
52.2%
52.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,781
47.6%
47.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,960
52.4%
52.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,787
47.6%
47.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,965
52.4%
52.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robert A. Woodruff791
49.2%
49.2%
Republican 
Karen Smith817
50.8%
50.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Sarah Arva Grosik1,038
48.4%
48.4%
Republican 
Dana E. Hunter1,107
51.6%
51.6%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ken Lichtenstein1,985
34.8%
34.8%
Republican 
James McComb1,999
35.1%
35.1%
Darren W. Carroll1,719
30.1%
30.1%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
David V. Reimschussel27
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department