Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 660
25.7%
25.7%
Yes 1,904
74.3%
74.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 512
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 1,552
75.2%
75.2%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 503
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 1,412
73.7%
73.7%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 537
28.8%
28.8%
Yes 1,328
71.2%
71.2%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 476
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 1,423
74.9%
74.9%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 508
27.1%
27.1%
Yes 1,366
72.9%
72.9%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 526
28.3%
28.3%
Yes 1,331
71.7%
71.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 394
18.9%
18.9%
Yes 1,693
81.1%
81.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 503
26.0%
26.0%
Yes 1,428
74.0%
74.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,392
25.0%
25.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,379
24.7%
24.7%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,442
25.9%
25.9%
Christylee Peck1,360
24.4%
24.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,386
16.7%
16.7%
Jordan Yeager1,373
16.6%
16.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,331
16.1%
16.1%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,433
17.3%
17.3%
Grace Deon1,407
17.0%
17.0%
Allen Toadvine1,351
16.3%
16.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,426
25.4%
25.4%
Robert Harvie1,334
23.8%
23.8%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,439
25.7%
25.7%
Robert G. Loughery1,407
25.1%
25.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,396
48.8%
48.8%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,466
51.2%
51.2%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,430
49.8%
49.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,444
50.2%
50.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,378
48.1%
48.1%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,489
51.9%
51.9%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,402
49.1%
49.1%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,456
50.9%
50.9%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Ben Weldon1,421
49.0%
49.0%
Republican 
Tim Thomas1,478
51.0%
51.0%
Tax Collector - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Tom Merchant1,463
50.8%
50.8%
Republican 
Rich Krollman1,415
49.2%
49.2%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Carolyn Shaw-Dorph2492
23.7%
23.7%
Republican 
Rich Krollman1,584
76.3%
76.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department