Municipality - Bensalem Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,979
17.3%
17.3%
Yes 9,479
82.7%
82.7%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,540
29.3%
29.3%
Yes 6,133
70.7%
70.7%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,230
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 6,641
74.9%
74.9%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,409
27.6%
27.6%
Yes 6,331
72.4%
72.4%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,155
24.5%
24.5%
Yes 6,650
75.5%
75.5%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,138
23.7%
23.7%
Yes 6,873
76.3%
76.3%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,173
24.2%
24.2%
Yes 6,807
75.8%
75.8%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,112
23.6%
23.6%
Yes 6,844
76.4%
76.4%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,184
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 7,115
76.5%
76.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins6,351
24.5%
24.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery6,424
24.7%
24.7%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King6,838
26.3%
26.3%
Christylee Peck6,358
24.5%
24.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller6,276
16.5%
16.5%
Jordan Yeager6,152
16.2%
16.2%
Jessica L. VanderKam5,891
15.5%
15.5%
Republican 
Denise Bowman6,878
18.1%
18.1%
Grace Deon6,509
17.1%
17.1%
Allen Toadvine6,352
16.7%
16.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia6,224
23.6%
23.6%
Robert Harvie5,580
21.1%
21.1%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo7,924
30.0%
30.0%
Robert G. Loughery6,682
25.3%
25.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin6,589
49.1%
49.1%
Republican 
Don Petrille6,830
50.9%
50.9%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini6,603
49.2%
49.2%
Republican 
Tom Panzer6,815
50.8%
50.8%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe6,512
48.6%
48.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson6,874
51.4%
51.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck6,489
48.6%
48.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell6,876
51.4%
51.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Heather Ody-Snyder6,709
10.5%
10.5%
Rebecca Mirra6,228
9.7%
9.7%
Jaime Devery6,044
9.4%
9.4%
Scott Endicter6,293
9.8%
9.8%
Royce McKelvey6,010
9.4%
9.4%
Republican 
Marc Cohen6,821
10.6%
10.6%
Heather Nicholas6,658
10.4%
10.4%
Michelle Benitez6,503
10.1%
10.1%
Eric Price6,593
10.3%
10.3%
Will Walker6,326
9.9%
9.9%
Council - 4 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Angela Cacchio6,508
24.4%
24.4%
Bryan F. Allen6,387
23.9%
23.9%
Republican 
Joe Knowles6,979
26.1%
26.1%
Ed Kisselback, Jr.6,819
25.5%
25.5%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Natalee Costello6,650
49.4%
49.4%
Republican 
Ryan McMullin6,800
50.6%
50.6%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department