Municipality - New Hope Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 275
36.5%
36.5%
Yes 478
63.5%
63.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 142
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 431
75.2%
75.2%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 187
34.2%
34.2%
Yes 359
65.8%
65.8%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 218
40.4%
40.4%
Yes 321
59.6%
59.6%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 184
33.9%
33.9%
Yes 359
66.1%
66.1%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 178
31.4%
31.4%
Yes 389
68.6%
68.6%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 183
33.7%
33.7%
Yes 360
66.3%
66.3%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 151
26.4%
26.4%
Yes 420
73.6%
73.6%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 178
31.2%
31.2%
Yes 393
68.8%
68.8%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins620
37.9%
37.9%
Daniel D. McCaffery599
36.6%
36.6%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King215
13.1%
13.1%
Christylee Peck203
12.4%
12.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller620
25.4%
25.4%
Jordan Yeager596
24.4%
24.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam595
24.4%
24.4%
Republican 
Denise Bowman222
9.1%
9.1%
Grace Deon212
8.7%
8.7%
Allen Toadvine195
8.0%
8.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia629
38.0%
38.0%
Robert Harvie592
35.8%
35.8%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo212
12.8%
12.8%
Robert G. Loughery221
13.4%
13.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin626
73.4%
73.4%
Republican 
Don Petrille227
26.6%
26.6%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini631
74.1%
74.1%
Republican 
Tom Panzer220
25.9%
25.9%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe624
73.3%
73.3%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson227
26.7%
26.7%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck627
73.9%
73.9%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell222
26.1%
26.1%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 301Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Maggie Snow630
75.4%
75.4%
Republican 
Maggie Snow206
24.6%
24.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Judeth M. Finn613
15.5%
15.5%
John Augenblick600
15.1%
15.1%
Nikhil A. Heble580
14.6%
14.6%
Montu Patel599
15.1%
15.1%
Michael Picone589
14.8%
14.8%
Republican 
Judeth M. Finn203
5.1%
5.1%
John Augenblick197
5.0%
5.0%
Nikhil A. Heble193
4.9%
4.9%
Montu Patel196
4.9%
4.9%
Michael Picone197
5.0%
5.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Laurie McHugh661
33.8%
33.8%
Louise Feder647
33.1%
33.1%
Ken Maisel648
33.1%
33.1%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department