Municipality - Bedminster Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 407
22.9%
22.9%
Yes 1,374
77.1%
77.1%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 398
30.2%
30.2%
Yes 921
69.8%
69.8%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 312
22.9%
22.9%
Yes 1,051
77.1%
77.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 322
24.1%
24.1%
Yes 1,016
75.9%
75.9%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 307
22.5%
22.5%
Yes 1,060
77.5%
77.5%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 313
22.3%
22.3%
Yes 1,092
77.7%
77.7%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 300
21.5%
21.5%
Yes 1,098
78.5%
78.5%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 291
20.9%
20.9%
Yes 1,100
79.1%
79.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 308
21.2%
21.2%
Yes 1,147
78.8%
78.8%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins834
21.7%
21.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery831
21.6%
21.6%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,115
29.0%
29.0%
Christylee Peck1,070
27.8%
27.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller815
14.4%
14.4%
Jordan Yeager841
14.8%
14.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam770
13.6%
13.6%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,126
19.8%
19.8%
Grace Deon1,088
19.2%
19.2%
Allen Toadvine1,038
18.3%
18.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia855
22.2%
22.2%
Robert Harvie758
19.7%
19.7%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,101
28.6%
28.6%
Robert G. Loughery1,142
29.6%
29.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin851
42.7%
42.7%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,142
57.3%
57.3%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini860
43.4%
43.4%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,123
56.6%
56.6%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe845
42.7%
42.7%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,136
57.3%
57.3%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck858
43.6%
43.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,112
56.4%
56.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson918
9.6%
9.6%
Kelley Peloquin867
9.0%
9.0%
Peter A. Yarnell895
9.3%
9.3%
Alex Rajan861
9.0%
9.0%
Kyle Esposito870
9.1%
9.1%
Republican 
Joan Cullen1,046
10.9%
10.9%
Ryan Gerhart1,024
10.7%
10.7%
Sherry L. Thompson1,024
10.7%
10.7%
David A. Reiss, Sr.1,041
10.9%
10.9%
Megan Banis-Clemens1,037
10.8%
10.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Don Bradley850
42.5%
42.5%
Republican 
Glenn A. Wismer1,152
57.5%
57.5%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Sean Jenkins21
20.0%
20.0%
Bobbi Tarvin21
20.0%
20.0%
Republican 
Glenda Wismer21
20.0%
20.0%
Sven Kalnins231
20.0%
20.0%
Libertarian 
Bill Kerwood21
20.0%
20.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department