Municipality - Nockamixon Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 203
27.5%
27.5%
Yes 534
72.5%
72.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 167
31.3%
31.3%
Yes 366
68.7%
68.7%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 142
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 398
73.7%
73.7%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 154
28.6%
28.6%
Yes 384
71.4%
71.4%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 135
24.9%
24.9%
Yes 408
75.1%
75.1%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 147
26.2%
26.2%
Yes 414
73.8%
73.8%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 140
25.0%
25.0%
Yes 420
75.0%
75.0%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 142
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 418
74.6%
74.6%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 148
25.6%
25.6%
Yes 430
74.4%
74.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins319
19.4%
19.4%
Daniel D. McCaffery305
18.6%
18.6%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King522
31.8%
31.8%
Christylee Peck498
30.3%
30.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller305
12.4%
12.4%
Jordan Yeager339
13.8%
13.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam290
11.8%
11.8%
Republican 
Denise Bowman521
21.2%
21.2%
Grace Deon509
20.7%
20.7%
Allen Toadvine496
20.2%
20.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia338
20.1%
20.1%
Robert Harvie297
17.7%
17.7%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo521
31.0%
31.0%
Robert G. Loughery522
31.1%
31.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin334
38.7%
38.7%
Republican 
Don Petrille529
61.3%
61.3%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini333
38.5%
38.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer533
61.5%
61.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe323
37.5%
37.5%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson539
62.5%
62.5%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck316
36.3%
36.3%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell554
63.7%
63.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Shari VanderGast318
19.5%
19.5%
Rachel Cozze285
17.5%
17.5%
Republican 
Shari VanderGast488
29.9%
29.9%
David Haubert541
33.1%
33.1%
Supervisor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
John R. Haubert608
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Francis S. Ganiszewski599
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Ronald Horwitz596
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department