Municipality - Newtown Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,043
20.4%
20.4%
Yes 4,060
79.6%
79.6%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 979
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 2,874
74.6%
74.6%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 977
25.2%
25.2%
Yes 2,899
74.8%
74.8%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,085
28.2%
28.2%
Yes 2,758
71.8%
71.8%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 957
24.7%
24.7%
Yes 2,919
75.3%
75.3%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 960
23.9%
23.9%
Yes 3,054
76.1%
76.1%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 953
23.8%
23.8%
Yes 3,058
76.2%
76.2%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 932
23.2%
23.2%
Yes 3,092
76.8%
76.8%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 956
22.6%
22.6%
Yes 3,272
77.4%
77.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins3,192
28.5%
28.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery3,191
28.5%
28.5%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,484
22.1%
22.1%
Christylee Peck2,348
20.9%
20.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller3,164
19.0%
19.0%
Jordan Yeager3,121
18.7%
18.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam3,058
18.3%
18.3%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,539
15.2%
15.2%
Grace Deon2,466
14.8%
14.8%
Allen Toadvine2,348
14.1%
14.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia3,313
29.4%
29.4%
Robert Harvie3,059
27.2%
27.2%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,470
21.9%
21.9%
Robert G. Loughery2,411
21.4%
21.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin3,265
56.6%
56.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,506
43.4%
43.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini3,279
56.8%
56.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,498
43.2%
43.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe3,215
55.6%
55.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,566
44.4%
44.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck3,228
55.9%
55.9%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,546
44.1%
44.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mariann McKee1,304
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Edward F. Tate, III1,500
58.8%
58.8%
Republican 
Edward F. Tate, III1,052
41.2%
41.2%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 09Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kristin Marcell697
57.6%
57.6%
Republican 
Kristin Marcell513
42.4%
42.4%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
John Mack3,246
28.5%
28.5%
Dennis L. Fisher3,159
27.7%
27.7%
Republican 
T.J. Butler2,530
22.2%
22.2%
Daniel Boyle2,460
21.6%
21.6%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Delia Flaherty Abrahamse3,079
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Dick Weaver3,095
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department