Municipality - Bristol Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,383
18.6%
18.6%
Yes 6,034
81.4%
81.4%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,736
30.1%
30.1%
Yes 4,041
69.9%
69.9%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,667
28.8%
28.8%
Yes 4,123
71.2%
71.2%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,809
32.0%
32.0%
Yes 3,847
68.0%
68.0%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,595
27.8%
27.8%
Yes 4,139
72.2%
72.2%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,628
27.9%
27.9%
Yes 4,215
72.1%
72.1%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,602
27.5%
27.5%
Yes 4,215
72.5%
72.5%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,600
27.7%
27.7%
Yes 4,174
72.3%
72.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,525
24.9%
24.9%
Yes 4,611
75.1%
75.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins5,005
30.6%
30.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery4,963
30.4%
30.4%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King3,319
20.3%
20.3%
Christylee Peck3,060
18.7%
18.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller4,912
20.4%
20.4%
Jordan Yeager4,873
20.3%
20.3%
Jessica L. VanderKam4,623
19.2%
19.2%
Republican 
Denise Bowman3,373
14.0%
14.0%
Grace Deon3,166
13.2%
13.2%
Allen Toadvine3,073
12.8%
12.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia5,180
31.3%
31.3%
Robert Harvie4,817
29.1%
29.1%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo3,462
20.9%
20.9%
Robert G. Loughery3,112
18.8%
18.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin5,252
61.0%
61.0%
Republican 
Don Petrille3,358
39.0%
39.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini5,252
61.2%
61.2%
Republican 
Tom Panzer3,332
38.8%
38.8%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe5,197
60.5%
60.5%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson3,389
39.5%
39.5%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck5,213
60.8%
60.8%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell3,366
39.2%
39.2%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 102Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.1,084
58.0%
58.0%
Republican 
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.786
42.0%
42.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 103Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kevin P. Wagner2,235
65.6%
65.6%
Republican 
Kevin P. Wagner1,173
34.4%
34.4%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Gallus Obert5,224
61.8%
61.8%
Republican 
Gallus Obert3,224
38.2%
38.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Geist5,125
13.1%
13.1%
Chris Harkins4,680
11.9%
11.9%
Barbara Bill4,616
11.8%
11.8%
Constance Moore4,896
12.5%
12.5%
Donna L. Kelly4,736
12.1%
12.1%
Republican 
Paul Brahan, Jr.3,231
8.2%
8.2%
Chris Harkins2,979
7.6%
7.6%
Barbara Bill2,950
7.5%
7.5%
Constance Moore3,043
7.8%
7.8%
Donna L. Kelly2,976
7.6%
7.6%
Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Maryann Wagner5,150
21.7%
21.7%
Joe Glasson4,758
20.1%
20.1%
Patrick Antonello4,692
19.8%
19.8%
Republican 
Maryann Wagner3,098
13.1%
13.1%
Joe Glasson3,045
12.8%
12.8%
Patrick Antonello2,960
12.5%
12.5%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department