Municipality - Yardley Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 253
26.4%
26.4%
Yes 704
73.6%
73.6%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 201
27.0%
27.0%
Yes 543
73.0%
73.0%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 212
29.0%
29.0%
Yes 520
71.0%
71.0%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 248
34.6%
34.6%
Yes 469
65.4%
65.4%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 215
29.7%
29.7%
Yes 510
70.3%
70.3%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 222
30.4%
30.4%
Yes 509
69.6%
69.6%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 230
31.3%
31.3%
Yes 504
68.7%
68.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 205
27.8%
27.8%
Yes 532
72.2%
72.2%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 213
28.1%
28.1%
Yes 544
71.9%
71.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins590
29.7%
29.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery603
30.3%
30.3%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King411
20.7%
20.7%
Christylee Peck384
19.3%
19.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller600
20.5%
20.5%
Jordan Yeager575
19.6%
19.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam565
19.3%
19.3%
Republican 
Denise Bowman413
14.1%
14.1%
Grace Deon396
13.5%
13.5%
Allen Toadvine380
13.0%
13.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia618
31.0%
31.0%
Robert Harvie569
28.5%
28.5%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo412
20.6%
20.6%
Robert G. Loughery397
19.9%
19.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin605
59.3%
59.3%
Republican 
Don Petrille415
40.7%
40.7%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini605
59.4%
59.4%
Republican 
Tom Panzer414
40.6%
40.6%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe589
57.9%
57.9%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson429
42.1%
42.1%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck595
58.4%
58.4%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell424
41.6%
41.6%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 111Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Corryn L. Kronnagel588
55.9%
55.9%
Republican 
Thomas J. Augustin411
39.1%
39.1%
Independent 
Thomas J. Augustin53
5.0%
5.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
T.R. Kannan586
57.7%
57.7%
Republican 
T.R. Kannan429
42.3%
42.3%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Kim Segal-Morris558
18.0%
18.0%
Patrick McGovern532
17.1%
17.1%
John McCann555
17.9%
17.9%
Republican 
Bryon Marshall475
15.3%
15.3%
Dan Mohn470
15.1%
15.1%
Ryan Berry441
14.2%
14.2%
Independent 
Ryan Berry74
2.4%
2.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department