Municipality - West Rockhill Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 493
36.9%
36.9%
Yes 844
63.1%
63.1%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 297
30.3%
30.3%
Yes 682
69.7%
69.7%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 210
20.1%
20.1%
Yes 834
79.9%
79.9%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 221
21.6%
21.6%
Yes 801
78.4%
78.4%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 197
19.1%
19.1%
Yes 837
80.9%
80.9%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 213
20.5%
20.5%
Yes 827
79.5%
79.5%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 202
19.3%
19.3%
Yes 842
80.7%
80.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 201
19.5%
19.5%
Yes 832
80.5%
80.5%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 213
19.7%
19.7%
Yes 870
80.3%
80.3%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins584
19.9%
19.9%
Daniel D. McCaffery589
20.0%
20.0%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King913
31.1%
31.1%
Christylee Peck853
29.0%
29.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller577
13.4%
13.4%
Jordan Yeager581
13.4%
13.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam565
13.1%
13.1%
Republican 
Denise Bowman905
20.9%
20.9%
Grace Deon868
20.1%
20.1%
Allen Toadvine825
19.1%
19.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia603
20.5%
20.5%
Robert Harvie537
18.2%
18.2%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo913
31.0%
31.0%
Robert G. Loughery891
30.3%
30.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin622
40.5%
40.5%
Republican 
Don Petrille913
59.5%
59.5%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini617
40.0%
40.0%
Republican 
Tom Panzer925
60.0%
60.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe615
40.1%
40.1%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson917
59.9%
59.9%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck616
40.2%
40.2%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell917
59.8%
59.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson646
8.7%
8.7%
Kelley Peloquin624
8.4%
8.4%
Peter A. Yarnell628
8.4%
8.4%
Alex Rajan595
8.0%
8.0%
Kyle Esposito594
8.0%
8.0%
Republican 
Joan Cullen901
12.1%
12.1%
Ryan Gerhart857
11.5%
11.5%
Sherry L. Thompson856
11.5%
11.5%
David A. Reiss, Sr.889
11.9%
11.9%
Megan Banis-Clemens854
11.5%
11.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
David H. Collingwood896
56.6%
56.6%
Republican 
Donald Duvall688
43.4%
43.4%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
David E. Clymer1,023
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department