Municipality - Warrington Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi373
27.5%
27.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery536
39.6%
39.6%
Amanda Green-Hawkins445
32.9%
32.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren325
29.5%
29.5%
Megan McCarthy King464
42.1%
42.1%
Christylee Peck314
28.5%
28.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine45
1.9%
1.9%
Chris Serpico283
11.8%
11.8%
Denise Bowman98
4.1%
4.1%
Dianne Magee277
11.5%
11.5%
Charissa Liller551
22.9%
22.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam354
14.7%
14.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke62
2.6%
2.6%
Jordan Yeager521
21.7%
21.7%
Grace Deon165
6.9%
6.9%
Gary Gambardella48
2.0%
2.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman388
18.6%
18.6%
Allen Toadvine333
16.0%
16.0%
Dianne Magee209
10.0%
10.0%
Jordan Yeager160
7.7%
7.7%
Charissa Liller187
9.0%
9.0%
Gary Gambardella124
6.0%
6.0%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke42
2.0%
2.0%
Chris Serpico189
9.1%
9.1%
Grace Deon387
18.6%
18.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam64
3.1%
3.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia757
57.0%
57.0%
Robert Harvie570
43.0%
43.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo557
49.6%
49.6%
Robert G. Loughery567
50.4%
50.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin770
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille654
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini768
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer653
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe773
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson651
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck771
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell649
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 04Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lorraine Sciuto-Ballasy355
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Lorraine Sciuto-Ballasy318
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 2 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mark Ernest Lomax770
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Amy-Jo Yogmas643
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Ruth L. Schemm768
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Elliot Kolodny636
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Seth Philip Gansman767
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department