Municipality - Warminster Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi577
20.2%
20.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,274
44.6%
44.6%
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,007
35.2%
35.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren800
28.7%
28.7%
Megan McCarthy King1,160
41.7%
41.7%
Christylee Peck824
29.6%
29.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine144
2.9%
2.9%
Chris Serpico605
12.1%
12.1%
Denise Bowman218
4.3%
4.3%
Dianne Magee483
9.6%
9.6%
Charissa Liller1,002
20.0%
20.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam770
15.4%
15.4%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke180
3.6%
3.6%
Jordan Yeager1,152
23.0%
23.0%
Grace Deon326
6.5%
6.5%
Gary Gambardella134
2.7%
2.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman1,105
21.8%
21.8%
Allen Toadvine891
17.5%
17.5%
Dianne Magee396
7.8%
7.8%
Jordan Yeager341
6.7%
6.7%
Charissa Liller400
7.9%
7.9%
Gary Gambardella303
6.0%
6.0%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke130
2.6%
2.6%
Chris Serpico339
6.7%
6.7%
Grace Deon1,049
20.6%
20.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam126
2.5%
2.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,571
55.9%
55.9%
Robert Harvie1,237
44.1%
44.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo1,436
51.7%
51.7%
Robert G. Loughery1,340
48.3%
48.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin1,604
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,613
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini1,594
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,645
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe1,622
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,615
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck1,597
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,611
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jon Panofsky754
40.7%
40.7%
Steven A. Adams138
7.5%
7.5%
Andrew M. Pollock251
13.6%
13.6%
Patti Crossan709
38.3%
38.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Patti Crossan475
26.4%
26.4%
Steven A. Adams534
29.7%
29.7%
Andrew M. Pollock558
31.0%
31.0%
Jon Panofsky232
12.9%
12.9%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Charles Kleinschmidt170
22.6%
22.6%
Shelley Eilenberg582
77.4%
77.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Charles Kleinschmidt502
66.1%
66.1%
Shelley Eilenberg257
33.9%
33.9%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kenneth Hayes1,384
49.7%
49.7%
Judy Hoover1,398
50.3%
50.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert J. Welsh1,503
55.0%
55.0%
David A. Hauschild1,231
45.0%
45.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mary Owens1,633
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Thompson1,601
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department