Municipality - Upper Southampton Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 695
20.3%
20.3%
Yes 2,725
79.7%
79.7%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 803
31.4%
31.4%
Yes 1,754
68.6%
68.6%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 650
24.6%
24.6%
Yes 1,989
75.4%
75.4%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 689
26.7%
26.7%
Yes 1,889
73.3%
73.3%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 623
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 2,023
76.5%
76.5%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 673
25.3%
25.3%
Yes 1,986
74.7%
74.7%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 672
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 1,973
74.6%
74.6%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 669
25.2%
25.2%
Yes 1,987
74.8%
74.8%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 654
23.7%
23.7%
Yes 2,111
76.3%
76.3%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,604
21.1%
21.1%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,673
22.0%
22.0%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,231
29.3%
29.3%
Christylee Peck2,103
27.6%
27.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,608
14.5%
14.5%
Jordan Yeager1,555
14.1%
14.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,532
13.9%
13.9%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,226
20.1%
20.1%
Grace Deon2,105
19.0%
19.0%
Allen Toadvine2,029
18.4%
18.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,712
22.5%
22.5%
Robert Harvie1,511
19.9%
19.9%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,230
29.3%
29.3%
Robert G. Loughery2,147
28.3%
28.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,714
43.3%
43.3%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,243
56.7%
56.7%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,689
42.8%
42.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,261
57.2%
57.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,684
42.8%
42.8%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,255
57.2%
57.2%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,677
42.6%
42.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,258
57.4%
57.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Edward M. Monastra1,642
22.1%
22.1%
Mark B. Miller1,475
19.9%
19.9%
Republican 
Charles H. Martin2,286
30.8%
30.8%
Mark B. Miller2,024
27.3%
27.3%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Cathie L. Forman1,766
28.3%
28.3%
Republican 
Thomas McCullough, Sr.2,346
37.6%
37.6%
Stephen A. Wallin2,122
34.0%
34.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Debra Ciarlante2,497
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department