Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi127
15.7%
15.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery349
43.2%
43.2%
Amanda Green-Hawkins331
41.0%
41.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren202
28.4%
28.4%
Megan McCarthy King296
41.6%
41.6%
Christylee Peck214
30.1%
30.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine36
2.6%
2.6%
Chris Serpico45
3.3%
3.3%
Denise Bowman54
4.0%
4.0%
Dianne Magee103
7.6%
7.6%
Charissa Liller341
25.1%
25.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam297
21.9%
21.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke58
4.3%
4.3%
Jordan Yeager349
25.7%
25.7%
Grace Deon59
4.3%
4.3%
Gary Gambardella17
1.3%
1.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman309
23.2%
23.2%
Allen Toadvine295
22.1%
22.1%
Dianne Magee80
6.0%
6.0%
Jordan Yeager58
4.3%
4.3%
Charissa Liller64
4.8%
4.8%
Gary Gambardella52
3.9%
3.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke67
5.0%
5.0%
Chris Serpico53
4.0%
4.0%
Grace Deon314
23.5%
23.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam42
3.1%
3.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia435
53.8%
53.8%
Robert Harvie374
46.2%
46.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo383
52.1%
52.1%
Robert G. Loughery352
47.9%
47.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin441
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille420
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini452
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer422
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe441
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson430
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck444
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell421
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Ben Weldon453
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tim Thomas435
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Merchant446
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department