Municipality - Trumbauersville Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi18
17.3%
17.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery44
42.3%
42.3%
Amanda Green-Hawkins42
40.4%
40.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren29
33.7%
33.7%
Megan McCarthy King36
41.9%
41.9%
Christylee Peck21
24.4%
24.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine3
1.8%
1.8%
Chris Serpico13
7.9%
7.9%
Denise Bowman4
2.4%
2.4%
Dianne Magee7
4.3%
4.3%
Charissa Liller44
26.8%
26.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam42
25.6%
25.6%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke0
0.0%
0.0%
Jordan Yeager41
25.0%
25.0%
Grace Deon7
4.3%
4.3%
Gary Gambardella3
1.8%
1.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman24
15.4%
15.4%
Allen Toadvine20
12.8%
12.8%
Dianne Magee8
5.1%
5.1%
Jordan Yeager14
9.0%
9.0%
Charissa Liller13
8.3%
8.3%
Gary Gambardella19
12.2%
12.2%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke3
1.9%
1.9%
Chris Serpico14
9.0%
9.0%
Grace Deon21
13.5%
13.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam20
12.8%
12.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia53
52.0%
52.0%
Robert Harvie49
48.0%
48.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo40
47.1%
47.1%
Robert G. Loughery45
52.9%
52.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin58
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille52
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini58
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer53
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe58
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson54
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck58
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell52
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Chris Spear52
50.5%
50.5%
Leo Bernabei8
7.8%
7.8%
Dell James43
41.7%
41.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Jonathan Kern39
39.0%
39.0%
Chris Spear20
20.0%
20.0%
Dell James16
16.0%
16.0%
Leo Bernabei25
25.0%
25.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Wesley Comes56
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Harcourt N. Trimble, III50
34.5%
34.5%
Michael A. George, Sr.47
32.4%
32.4%
Edward Child48
33.1%
33.1%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department