Municipality - Trumbauersville Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 77
36.7%
36.7%
Yes 133
63.3%
63.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 41
22.9%
22.9%
Yes 138
77.1%
77.1%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 51
29.7%
29.7%
Yes 121
70.3%
70.3%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 58
34.1%
34.1%
Yes 112
65.9%
65.9%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 49
28.2%
28.2%
Yes 125
71.8%
71.8%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 56
32.4%
32.4%
Yes 117
67.6%
67.6%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 57
32.9%
32.9%
Yes 116
67.1%
67.1%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 41
23.2%
23.2%
Yes 136
76.8%
76.8%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 49
27.8%
27.8%
Yes 127
72.2%
72.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins97
21.8%
21.8%
Daniel D. McCaffery97
21.8%
21.8%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King126
28.4%
28.4%
Christylee Peck124
27.9%
27.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller98
14.8%
14.8%
Jordan Yeager97
14.7%
14.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam94
14.2%
14.2%
Republican 
Denise Bowman129
19.5%
19.5%
Grace Deon122
18.5%
18.5%
Allen Toadvine120
18.2%
18.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia101
23.0%
23.0%
Robert Harvie85
19.3%
19.3%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo129
29.3%
29.3%
Robert G. Loughery125
28.4%
28.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin101
43.7%
43.7%
Republican 
Don Petrille130
56.3%
56.3%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini101
43.0%
43.0%
Republican 
Tom Panzer134
57.0%
57.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe102
44.0%
44.0%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson130
56.0%
56.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck97
41.3%
41.3%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell138
58.7%
58.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Chris Spear99
23.1%
23.1%
Dell James99
23.1%
23.1%
Republican 
Chris Spear109
25.4%
25.4%
Jonathan Kern122
28.4%
28.4%
Mayor - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
James D. Black, Jr.170
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Wesley Comes97
16.0%
16.0%
Republican 
Rebecca M. Spor179
29.6%
29.6%
Edward Child178
29.4%
29.4%
Michael A. George, Sr.151
25.0%
25.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department