Municipality - Tinicum Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 452
40.9%
40.9%
Yes 654
59.1%
59.1%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 222
26.0%
26.0%
Yes 631
74.0%
74.0%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 203
24.3%
24.3%
Yes 634
75.7%
75.7%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 238
28.7%
28.7%
Yes 591
71.3%
71.3%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 212
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 631
74.9%
74.9%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 201
23.0%
23.0%
Yes 672
77.0%
77.0%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 201
23.0%
23.0%
Yes 673
77.0%
77.0%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 193
22.1%
22.1%
Yes 679
77.9%
77.9%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 187
20.7%
20.7%
Yes 717
79.3%
79.3%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins618
26.2%
26.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery586
24.8%
24.8%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King603
25.5%
25.5%
Christylee Peck554
23.5%
23.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller611
17.4%
17.4%
Jordan Yeager637
18.1%
18.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam578
16.4%
16.4%
Republican 
Denise Bowman602
17.1%
17.1%
Grace Deon562
16.0%
16.0%
Allen Toadvine530
15.1%
15.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia639
26.6%
26.6%
Robert Harvie570
23.8%
23.8%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo603
25.1%
25.1%
Robert G. Loughery586
24.4%
24.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin617
49.8%
49.8%
Republican 
Don Petrille623
50.2%
50.2%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini620
50.1%
50.1%
Republican 
Tom Panzer618
49.9%
49.9%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe616
49.9%
49.9%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson619
50.1%
50.1%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck618
49.7%
49.7%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell626
50.3%
50.3%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Silvia LeBlanc667
52.9%
52.9%
Republican 
Eric Gretzinger594
47.1%
47.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Richard Rosamilia739
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
William Cahill659
52.4%
52.4%
Republican 
Barbara Quinby598
47.6%
47.6%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department