Municipality - Telford Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi33
34.4%
34.4%
Daniel D. McCaffery36
37.5%
37.5%
Amanda Green-Hawkins27
28.1%
28.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren57
31.7%
31.7%
Megan McCarthy King66
36.7%
36.7%
Christylee Peck57
31.7%
31.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine5
3.0%
3.0%
Chris Serpico20
12.0%
12.0%
Denise Bowman17
10.2%
10.2%
Dianne Magee23
13.9%
13.9%
Charissa Liller24
14.5%
14.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam28
16.9%
16.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke12
7.2%
7.2%
Jordan Yeager20
12.0%
12.0%
Grace Deon9
5.4%
5.4%
Gary Gambardella8
4.8%
4.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman63
21.0%
21.0%
Allen Toadvine44
14.7%
14.7%
Dianne Magee23
7.7%
7.7%
Jordan Yeager17
5.7%
5.7%
Charissa Liller23
7.7%
7.7%
Gary Gambardella24
8.0%
8.0%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke11
3.7%
3.7%
Chris Serpico15
5.0%
5.0%
Grace Deon52
17.3%
17.3%
Jessica L. VanderKam28
9.3%
9.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia55
58.5%
58.5%
Robert Harvie39
41.5%
41.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo86
50.6%
50.6%
Robert G. Loughery84
49.4%
49.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin60
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille103
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini59
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer101
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe61
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson99
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck59
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell100
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Thomas A. Kwiatkowski27
11.3%
11.3%
Bennett Brigaman22
9.2%
9.2%
Ken R. Keith17
7.1%
7.1%
Courtney Barbieri33
13.8%
13.8%
Jennifer Null46
19.2%
19.2%
Chelsea Camson42
17.6%
17.6%
Donna M. Scheuren33
13.8%
13.8%
Nicholas Braccio19
7.9%
7.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Donna M. Scheuren65
17.2%
17.2%
Courtney Barbieri60
15.9%
15.9%
Chelsea Camson39
10.3%
10.3%
Bennett Brigaman35
9.3%
9.3%
Thomas A. Kwiatkowski58
15.4%
15.4%
Nicholas Braccio56
14.9%
14.9%
Ken R. Keith64
17.0%
17.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 4
DemocratResults by District
Nicole Spiese59
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bill Ashley83
25.6%
25.6%
Carolyn Crouthamel83
25.6%
25.6%
Mark Gehman82
25.3%
25.3%
James Schaeffer76
23.5%
23.5%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department