Municipality - Telford Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 59
15.6%
15.6%
Yes 318
84.4%
84.4%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 69
23.2%
23.2%
Yes 228
76.8%
76.8%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 57
19.1%
19.1%
Yes 242
80.9%
80.9%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 61
21.1%
21.1%
Yes 228
78.9%
78.9%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 57
19.6%
19.6%
Yes 234
80.4%
80.4%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 57
19.5%
19.5%
Yes 235
80.5%
80.5%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 59
20.4%
20.4%
Yes 230
79.6%
79.6%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 59
20.5%
20.5%
Yes 229
79.5%
79.5%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 61
20.9%
20.9%
Yes 231
79.1%
79.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins197
22.5%
22.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery193
22.0%
22.0%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King249
28.4%
28.4%
Christylee Peck237
27.1%
27.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller189
14.7%
14.7%
Jordan Yeager190
14.8%
14.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam181
14.1%
14.1%
Republican 
Denise Bowman250
19.5%
19.5%
Grace Deon240
18.7%
18.7%
Allen Toadvine234
18.2%
18.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia198
22.9%
22.9%
Robert Harvie174
20.1%
20.1%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo251
29.0%
29.0%
Robert G. Loughery242
28.0%
28.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin204
44.9%
44.9%
Republican 
Don Petrille250
55.1%
55.1%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini199
44.3%
44.3%
Republican 
Tom Panzer250
55.7%
55.7%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe200
44.3%
44.3%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson251
55.7%
55.7%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck202
44.8%
44.8%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell249
55.2%
55.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Jennifer Null204
9.6%
9.6%
Chelsea Camson181
8.5%
8.5%
Bennett Brigaman180
8.5%
8.5%
Courtney Barbieri184
8.7%
8.7%
Donna M. Scheuren175
8.3%
8.3%
Republican 
Thomas A. Kwiatkowski248
11.7%
11.7%
Ken R. Keith241
11.4%
11.4%
Nicholas Braccio232
11.0%
11.0%
Courtney Barbieri237
11.2%
11.2%
Donna M. Scheuren235
11.1%
11.1%
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Nicole Spiese210
17.2%
17.2%
Republican 
Bill Ashley255
20.9%
20.9%
Carolyn Crouthamel261
21.4%
21.4%
Mark Gehman252
20.7%
20.7%
James Schaeffer241
19.8%
19.8%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department