Municipality - Springfield Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 339
28.0%
28.0%
Yes 873
72.0%
72.0%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 278
28.6%
28.6%
Yes 695
71.4%
71.4%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 240
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 726
75.2%
75.2%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 251
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 703
73.7%
73.7%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 227
23.6%
23.6%
Yes 734
76.4%
76.4%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 245
26.0%
26.0%
Yes 699
74.0%
74.0%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 224
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 729
76.5%
76.5%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 225
23.7%
23.7%
Yes 726
76.3%
76.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 222
22.7%
22.7%
Yes 758
77.3%
77.3%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins559
21.5%
21.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery535
20.6%
20.6%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King776
29.8%
29.8%
Christylee Peck731
28.1%
28.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller545
14.3%
14.3%
Jordan Yeager562
14.7%
14.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam511
13.4%
13.4%
Republican 
Denise Bowman768
20.1%
20.1%
Grace Deon736
19.3%
19.3%
Allen Toadvine699
18.3%
18.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia585
22.4%
22.4%
Robert Harvie509
19.5%
19.5%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo754
28.9%
28.9%
Robert G. Loughery762
29.2%
29.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin582
42.8%
42.8%
Republican 
Don Petrille778
57.2%
57.2%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini582
42.8%
42.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer777
57.2%
57.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe580
42.8%
42.8%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson775
57.2%
57.2%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck566
41.7%
41.7%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell792
58.3%
58.3%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Dawn Grochowiak558
22.4%
22.4%
Robert S. Musantry521
20.9%
20.9%
Republican 
Dawn Grochowiak715
28.7%
28.7%
Robert S. Musantry701
28.1%
28.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Pete Kade566
22.6%
22.6%
Robert E. Zisko518
20.7%
20.7%
Republican 
Pete Kade710
28.3%
28.3%
Robert E. Zisko714
28.5%
28.5%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mary A. Whitesell774
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mary A. Whitesell757
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department