Municipality - Springfield Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi111
29.4%
29.4%
Daniel D. McCaffery132
35.0%
35.0%
Amanda Green-Hawkins134
35.5%
35.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren150
33.8%
33.8%
Megan McCarthy King163
36.7%
36.7%
Christylee Peck131
29.5%
29.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine9
1.4%
1.4%
Chris Serpico50
7.7%
7.7%
Denise Bowman26
4.0%
4.0%
Dianne Magee85
13.1%
13.1%
Charissa Liller120
18.5%
18.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam115
17.8%
17.8%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke18
2.8%
2.8%
Jordan Yeager141
21.8%
21.8%
Grace Deon50
7.7%
7.7%
Gary Gambardella33
5.1%
5.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman132
17.8%
17.8%
Allen Toadvine93
12.5%
12.5%
Dianne Magee85
11.4%
11.4%
Jordan Yeager55
7.4%
7.4%
Charissa Liller45
6.1%
6.1%
Gary Gambardella108
14.5%
14.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke10
1.3%
1.3%
Chris Serpico35
4.7%
4.7%
Grace Deon133
17.9%
17.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam47
6.3%
6.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia205
59.4%
59.4%
Robert Harvie140
40.6%
40.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo186
45.4%
45.4%
Robert G. Loughery224
54.6%
54.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin205
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille255
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini203
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer251
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe201
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson253
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck201
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell263
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert S. Musantry155
47.0%
47.0%
Dawn Grochowiak175
53.0%
53.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Dawn Grochowiak194
49.4%
49.4%
Robert S. Musantry199
50.6%
50.6%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Pete Kade205
89.9%
89.9%
Robert E. Zisko223
10.1%
10.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert E. Zisko253
93.7%
93.7%
Pete Kade217
6.3%
6.3%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mary A. Whitesell205
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mary A. Whitesell194
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department