Municipality - Solebury Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 747
26.7%
26.7%
Yes 2,054
73.3%
73.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 522
27.1%
27.1%
Yes 1,402
72.9%
72.9%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 515
26.9%
26.9%
Yes 1,398
73.1%
73.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 581
31.1%
31.1%
Yes 1,286
68.9%
68.9%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 519
27.3%
27.3%
Yes 1,385
72.7%
72.7%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 425
19.9%
19.9%
Yes 1,712
80.1%
80.1%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 426
20.6%
20.6%
Yes 1,643
79.4%
79.4%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 406
19.7%
19.7%
Yes 1,658
80.3%
80.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 426
19.9%
19.9%
Yes 1,717
80.1%
80.1%
SOLEBURY TOWNSHIP OPEN SPACE DEBT REFERENDUMView Results By District
No 716
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 2,139
74.9%
74.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,777
30.6%
30.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,746
30.1%
30.1%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,182
20.4%
20.4%
Christylee Peck1,102
19.0%
19.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,735
20.1%
20.1%
Jordan Yeager1,795
20.8%
20.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,686
19.5%
19.5%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,193
13.8%
13.8%
Grace Deon1,146
13.3%
13.3%
Allen Toadvine1,081
12.5%
12.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,821
31.1%
31.1%
Robert Harvie1,703
29.1%
29.1%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,166
19.9%
19.9%
Robert G. Loughery1,160
19.8%
19.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,798
60.1%
60.1%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,196
39.9%
39.9%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,792
59.9%
59.9%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,199
40.1%
40.1%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,774
59.3%
59.3%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,218
40.7%
40.7%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,803
60.3%
60.3%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,188
39.7%
39.7%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 301Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Maggie Snow1,813
61.3%
61.3%
Republican 
Maggie Snow1,144
38.7%
38.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Judeth M. Finn1,760
12.7%
12.7%
John Augenblick1,764
12.7%
12.7%
Nikhil A. Heble1,696
12.2%
12.2%
Montu Patel1,750
12.6%
12.6%
Michael Picone1,715
12.3%
12.3%
Republican 
Judeth M. Finn1,068
7.7%
7.7%
John Augenblick1,053
7.6%
7.6%
Nikhil A. Heble1,011
7.3%
7.3%
Montu Patel1,049
7.5%
7.5%
Michael Picone1,033
7.4%
7.4%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Mark Baum Baicker1,826
38.9%
38.9%
John S. Francis1,825
38.9%
38.9%
Republican 
Mark Baum Baicker1,046
22.3%
22.3%
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
William J. Birnes1,931
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Libertarian 
Nicole Tartaglia671
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Libertarian 
Alexander Barenbaum663
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department