Municipality - Sellersville Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi70
18.0%
18.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery168
43.2%
43.2%
Amanda Green-Hawkins151
38.8%
38.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren102
33.2%
33.2%
Megan McCarthy King122
39.7%
39.7%
Christylee Peck83
27.0%
27.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine10
1.6%
1.6%
Chris Serpico47
7.4%
7.4%
Denise Bowman24
3.8%
3.8%
Dianne Magee47
7.4%
7.4%
Charissa Liller138
21.8%
21.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam166
26.2%
26.2%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke15
2.4%
2.4%
Jordan Yeager143
22.6%
22.6%
Grace Deon23
3.6%
3.6%
Gary Gambardella21
3.3%
3.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman91
17.6%
17.6%
Allen Toadvine72
14.0%
14.0%
Dianne Magee57
11.0%
11.0%
Jordan Yeager38
7.4%
7.4%
Charissa Liller34
6.6%
6.6%
Gary Gambardella50
9.7%
9.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke2
0.4%
0.4%
Chris Serpico36
7.0%
7.0%
Grace Deon81
15.7%
15.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam55
10.7%
10.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia208
55.3%
55.3%
Robert Harvie168
44.7%
44.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo132
45.5%
45.5%
Robert G. Loughery158
54.5%
54.5%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin214
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille176
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini215
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer173
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe212
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson172
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck212
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell168
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Alex Rajan162
15.3%
15.3%
Megan Banis-Clemens37
3.5%
3.5%
Peter A. Yarnell179
16.9%
16.9%
Lisa Wilson179
16.9%
16.9%
Kelley Peloquin187
17.6%
17.6%
Kyle Esposito165
15.5%
15.5%
Anna Sophie Tinneny42
4.0%
4.0%
Ryan Gerhart14
1.3%
1.3%
Joan Cullen38
3.6%
3.6%
Sherry L. Thompson45
4.2%
4.2%
David A. Reiss, Sr.14
1.3%
1.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Wilson78
9.2%
9.2%
Ryan Gerhart114
13.5%
13.5%
David A. Reiss, Sr.99
11.7%
11.7%
Megan Banis-Clemens98
11.6%
11.6%
Joan Cullen101
11.9%
11.9%
Peter A. Yarnell79
9.3%
9.3%
Sherry L. Thompson102
12.1%
12.1%
Alex Rajan41
4.8%
4.8%
Kelley Peloquin64
7.6%
7.6%
Anna Sophie Tinneny18
2.1%
2.1%
Kyle Esposito52
6.1%
6.1%
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Marie G. Howells200
53.3%
53.3%
James Hull175
46.7%
46.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Alex Potoczny168
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department