Municipality - Richland Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi173
26.5%
26.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery252
38.6%
38.6%
Amanda Green-Hawkins228
34.9%
34.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren276
29.2%
29.2%
Megan McCarthy King400
42.3%
42.3%
Christylee Peck269
28.5%
28.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine32
2.9%
2.9%
Chris Serpico88
7.9%
7.9%
Denise Bowman50
4.5%
4.5%
Dianne Magee113
10.2%
10.2%
Charissa Liller236
21.2%
21.2%
Jessica L. VanderKam231
20.8%
20.8%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke33
3.0%
3.0%
Jordan Yeager208
18.7%
18.7%
Grace Deon69
6.2%
6.2%
Gary Gambardella53
4.8%
4.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman356
20.7%
20.7%
Allen Toadvine281
16.4%
16.4%
Dianne Magee143
8.3%
8.3%
Jordan Yeager85
4.9%
4.9%
Charissa Liller116
6.8%
6.8%
Gary Gambardella130
7.6%
7.6%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke33
1.9%
1.9%
Chris Serpico88
5.1%
5.1%
Grace Deon336
19.6%
19.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam150
8.7%
8.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia363
57.4%
57.4%
Robert Harvie269
42.6%
42.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo466
48.5%
48.5%
Robert G. Loughery494
51.5%
51.5%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin376
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille562
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini375
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer553
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe374
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson553
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck373
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell565
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Victoria Isabel Gonzalez299
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Dwight M. Anderson367
78.6%
78.6%
Victoria Isabel Gonzalez100
21.4%
21.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Ronald D. Jackson34
27.6%
27.6%
Charles A. Shermer26
21.1%
21.1%
Brian K. Reimers63
51.2%
51.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Charles A. Shermer92
42.4%
42.4%
Ronald D. Jackson71
32.7%
32.7%
Brian K. Reimers54
24.9%
24.9%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Barbara Lavin375
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathie Doyle568
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department