Municipality - Richland Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 545
22.7%
22.7%
Yes 1,856
77.3%
77.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 599
31.1%
31.1%
Yes 1,326
68.9%
68.9%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 480
24.5%
24.5%
Yes 1,482
75.5%
75.5%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 544
27.9%
27.9%
Yes 1,403
72.1%
72.1%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 483
24.6%
24.6%
Yes 1,478
75.4%
75.4%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 487
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 1,479
75.2%
75.2%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 478
24.3%
24.3%
Yes 1,492
75.7%
75.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 479
24.3%
24.3%
Yes 1,490
75.7%
75.7%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 482
24.0%
24.0%
Yes 1,528
76.0%
76.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,087
21.2%
21.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,081
21.0%
21.0%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,526
29.7%
29.7%
Christylee Peck1,442
28.1%
28.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,071
14.2%
14.2%
Jordan Yeager1,041
13.8%
13.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,024
13.6%
13.6%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,542
20.4%
20.4%
Grace Deon1,474
19.5%
19.5%
Allen Toadvine1,395
18.5%
18.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,120
21.7%
21.7%
Robert Harvie1,016
19.7%
19.7%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,526
29.6%
29.6%
Robert G. Loughery1,494
29.0%
29.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,115
41.9%
41.9%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,547
58.1%
58.1%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,106
41.5%
41.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,559
58.5%
58.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,099
41.2%
41.2%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,570
58.8%
58.8%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,089
40.6%
40.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,590
59.4%
59.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Victoria Isabel Gonzalez876
44.0%
44.0%
Republican 
Dwight M. Anderson1,115
56.0%
56.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian K. Reimers318
26.0%
26.0%
Ronald D. Jackson221
18.1%
18.1%
Republican 
Charles A. Shermer351
28.7%
28.7%
Ronald D. Jackson333
27.2%
27.2%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Barbara Lavin1,192
44.2%
44.2%
Republican 
Kathie Doyle1,507
55.8%
55.8%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Cathy Ryzner1,820
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department