Municipality - Plumstead Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 988
29.2%
29.2%
Yes 2,398
70.8%
70.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 738
28.5%
28.5%
Yes 1,848
71.5%
71.5%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 684
26.4%
26.4%
Yes 1,904
73.6%
73.6%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 781
30.3%
30.3%
Yes 1,794
69.7%
69.7%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 667
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 1,916
74.2%
74.2%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 681
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 1,958
74.2%
74.2%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 692
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 1,938
73.7%
73.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 582
21.7%
21.7%
Yes 2,099
78.3%
78.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 693
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 2,073
74.9%
74.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,775
24.6%
24.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,723
23.9%
23.9%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,910
26.5%
26.5%
Christylee Peck1,793
24.9%
24.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,726
16.3%
16.3%
Jordan Yeager1,702
16.1%
16.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,624
15.3%
15.3%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,921
18.1%
18.1%
Grace Deon1,882
17.8%
17.8%
Allen Toadvine1,740
16.4%
16.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,830
25.3%
25.3%
Robert Harvie1,618
22.4%
22.4%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,882
26.1%
26.1%
Robert G. Loughery1,894
26.2%
26.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,784
47.6%
47.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,962
52.4%
52.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,793
47.8%
47.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,955
52.2%
52.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,779
47.6%
47.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,959
52.4%
52.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,786
47.6%
47.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,963
52.4%
52.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robert A. Woodruff789
49.2%
49.2%
Republican 
Karen Smith816
50.8%
50.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Sarah Arva Grosik1,038
48.4%
48.4%
Republican 
Dana E. Hunter1,106
51.6%
51.6%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ken Lichtenstein1,983
34.8%
34.8%
Republican 
James McComb1,998
35.1%
35.1%
Darren W. Carroll1,719
30.2%
30.2%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department