Municipality - Perkasie Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi187
25.0%
25.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery291
38.9%
38.9%
Amanda Green-Hawkins271
36.2%
36.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren218
27.6%
27.6%
Megan McCarthy King338
42.7%
42.7%
Christylee Peck235
29.7%
29.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine21
1.7%
1.7%
Chris Serpico109
8.8%
8.8%
Denise Bowman55
4.4%
4.4%
Dianne Magee137
11.0%
11.0%
Charissa Liller235
18.9%
18.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam287
23.1%
23.1%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke34
2.7%
2.7%
Jordan Yeager216
17.4%
17.4%
Grace Deon62
5.0%
5.0%
Gary Gambardella86
6.9%
6.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman269
18.9%
18.9%
Allen Toadvine216
15.2%
15.2%
Dianne Magee158
11.1%
11.1%
Jordan Yeager93
6.5%
6.5%
Charissa Liller87
6.1%
6.1%
Gary Gambardella136
9.6%
9.6%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke17
1.2%
1.2%
Chris Serpico77
5.4%
5.4%
Grace Deon227
16.0%
16.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam142
10.0%
10.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia414
55.9%
55.9%
Robert Harvie327
44.1%
44.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo366
45.8%
45.8%
Robert G. Loughery433
54.2%
54.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin420
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille480
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini417
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer476
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe423
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson473
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck426
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell479
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Alex Rajan320
14.7%
14.7%
Megan Banis-Clemens102
4.7%
4.7%
Peter A. Yarnell331
15.2%
15.2%
Lisa Wilson328
15.0%
15.0%
Kelley Peloquin344
15.8%
15.8%
Kyle Esposito332
15.2%
15.2%
Anna Sophie Tinneny105
4.8%
4.8%
Ryan Gerhart82
3.8%
3.8%
Joan Cullen97
4.4%
4.4%
Sherry L. Thompson87
4.0%
4.0%
David A. Reiss, Sr.56
2.6%
2.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Wilson228
9.4%
9.4%
Ryan Gerhart281
11.5%
11.5%
David A. Reiss, Sr.259
10.6%
10.6%
Megan Banis-Clemens267
11.0%
11.0%
Joan Cullen305
12.5%
12.5%
Peter A. Yarnell232
9.5%
9.5%
Sherry L. Thompson249
10.2%
10.2%
Alex Rajan161
6.6%
6.6%
Kelley Peloquin210
8.6%
8.6%
Anna Sophie Tinneny47
1.9%
1.9%
Kyle Esposito199
8.2%
8.2%
Borough Council - 4 Year11st WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Steven Pizzollo174
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year12nd WVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Purcell108
49.5%
49.5%
Aaron Clark110
50.5%
50.5%
Borough Council - 4 Year13rd WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Randy Faulkner168
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department