Municipality - Perkasie Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 505
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 1,532
75.2%
75.2%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 407
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 1,217
74.9%
74.9%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 349
21.4%
21.4%
Yes 1,281
78.6%
78.6%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 388
24.0%
24.0%
Yes 1,227
76.0%
76.0%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 350
21.3%
21.3%
Yes 1,296
78.7%
78.7%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 383
23.1%
23.1%
Yes 1,275
76.9%
76.9%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 368
22.0%
22.0%
Yes 1,301
78.0%
78.0%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 364
22.0%
22.0%
Yes 1,290
78.0%
78.0%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 379
22.3%
22.3%
Yes 1,324
77.7%
77.7%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,031
24.3%
24.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,019
24.0%
24.0%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,134
26.7%
26.7%
Christylee Peck1,064
25.0%
25.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,010
16.1%
16.1%
Jordan Yeager999
15.9%
15.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam990
15.7%
15.7%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,139
18.1%
18.1%
Grace Deon1,106
17.6%
17.6%
Allen Toadvine1,044
16.6%
16.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,068
25.0%
25.0%
Robert Harvie957
22.4%
22.4%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,115
26.1%
26.1%
Robert G. Loughery1,138
26.6%
26.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,056
47.9%
47.9%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,147
52.1%
52.1%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,052
47.6%
47.6%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,156
52.4%
52.4%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,037
47.1%
47.1%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,165
52.9%
52.9%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,045
47.2%
47.2%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,169
52.8%
52.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson1,095
10.1%
10.1%
Kelley Peloquin1,074
9.9%
9.9%
Peter A. Yarnell1,092
10.1%
10.1%
Alex Rajan1,018
9.4%
9.4%
Kyle Esposito1,066
9.9%
9.9%
Republican 
Joan Cullen1,110
10.3%
10.3%
Ryan Gerhart1,088
10.1%
10.1%
Sherry L. Thompson1,084
10.0%
10.0%
David A. Reiss, Sr.1,088
10.1%
10.1%
Megan Banis-Clemens1,082
10.0%
10.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year1st WVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Steven Pizzollo492
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Aaron Clark411
50.9%
50.9%
Jim Purcell396
49.1%
49.1%
Borough Council - 4 Year3rd WVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Randy Faulkner556
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department