Municipality - Penndel Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi59
26.1%
26.1%
Daniel D. McCaffery101
44.7%
44.7%
Amanda Green-Hawkins66
29.2%
29.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren56
35.9%
35.9%
Megan McCarthy King68
43.6%
43.6%
Christylee Peck32
20.5%
20.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine43
10.9%
10.9%
Chris Serpico22
5.6%
5.6%
Denise Bowman56
14.1%
14.1%
Dianne Magee21
5.3%
5.3%
Charissa Liller61
15.4%
15.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam49
12.4%
12.4%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke24
6.1%
6.1%
Jordan Yeager66
16.7%
16.7%
Grace Deon40
10.1%
10.1%
Gary Gambardella14
3.5%
3.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman66
24.1%
24.1%
Allen Toadvine51
18.6%
18.6%
Dianne Magee19
6.9%
6.9%
Jordan Yeager16
5.8%
5.8%
Charissa Liller22
8.0%
8.0%
Gary Gambardella20
7.3%
7.3%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke8
2.9%
2.9%
Chris Serpico16
5.8%
5.8%
Grace Deon42
15.3%
15.3%
Jessica L. VanderKam14
5.1%
5.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia135
57.7%
57.7%
Robert Harvie99
42.3%
42.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo85
58.2%
58.2%
Robert G. Loughery61
41.8%
41.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin131
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille91
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini135
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer91
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe134
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson90
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck133
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell91
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Daniel Baranoski132
85.7%
85.7%
Steve Castle22
14.3%
14.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Steve Castle30
27.0%
27.0%
Daniel Baranoski81
73.0%
73.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lauren Lareau22
1.7%
1.7%
Marty Sullivan114
98.3%
98.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Marty Sullivan90
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 2 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mark Moffa133
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Joseph DuDash122
43.7%
43.7%
Barbara Heffelfinger119
42.7%
42.7%
Gary W. Nickerson, Jr.238
13.6%
13.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Michael Nigra141
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department