Municipality - Penndel Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 100
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 294
74.6%
74.6%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 58
17.7%
17.7%
Yes 269
82.3%
82.3%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 73
22.7%
22.7%
Yes 249
77.3%
77.3%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 82
25.9%
25.9%
Yes 235
74.1%
74.1%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 82
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 241
74.6%
74.6%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 71
22.0%
22.0%
Yes 251
78.0%
78.0%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 71
22.7%
22.7%
Yes 242
77.3%
77.3%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 68
21.6%
21.6%
Yes 247
78.4%
78.4%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 70
21.1%
21.1%
Yes 262
78.9%
78.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins239
29.0%
29.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery242
29.4%
29.4%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King175
21.3%
21.3%
Christylee Peck167
20.3%
20.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller242
20.2%
20.2%
Jordan Yeager231
19.3%
19.3%
Jessica L. VanderKam208
17.4%
17.4%
Republican 
Denise Bowman186
15.5%
15.5%
Grace Deon166
13.9%
13.9%
Allen Toadvine165
13.8%
13.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia254
30.6%
30.6%
Robert Harvie220
26.5%
26.5%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo198
23.8%
23.8%
Robert G. Loughery159
19.1%
19.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin260
59.9%
59.9%
Republican 
Don Petrille174
40.1%
40.1%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini252
58.2%
58.2%
Republican 
Tom Panzer181
41.8%
41.8%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe259
59.4%
59.4%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson177
40.6%
40.6%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck256
58.7%
58.7%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell180
41.3%
41.3%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski267
60.1%
60.1%
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski177
39.9%
39.9%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Marty Sullivan187
44.4%
44.4%
Republican 
Marty Sullivan234
55.6%
55.6%
Borough Council - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mark Moffa329
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Joseph DuDash308
35.3%
35.3%
Barbara Heffelfinger283
32.4%
32.4%
Gary Nickerson282
32.3%
32.3%
Republican 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Michael Nigra331
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department