Municipality - Nockamixon Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi44
19.2%
19.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery93
40.6%
40.6%
Amanda Green-Hawkins92
40.2%
40.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren166
57.6%
57.6%
Megan McCarthy King72
25.0%
25.0%
Christylee Peck50
17.4%
17.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine6
1.4%
1.4%
Chris Serpico32
7.5%
7.5%
Denise Bowman10
2.3%
2.3%
Dianne Magee69
16.1%
16.1%
Charissa Liller69
16.1%
16.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam81
18.9%
18.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke9
2.1%
2.1%
Jordan Yeager116
27.1%
27.1%
Grace Deon14
3.3%
3.3%
Gary Gambardella22
5.1%
5.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman71
13.3%
13.3%
Allen Toadvine74
13.9%
13.9%
Dianne Magee63
11.8%
11.8%
Jordan Yeager56
10.5%
10.5%
Charissa Liller21
3.9%
3.9%
Gary Gambardella122
22.9%
22.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke2
0.4%
0.4%
Chris Serpico27
5.1%
5.1%
Grace Deon72
13.5%
13.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam24
4.5%
4.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia137
57.8%
57.8%
Robert Harvie100
42.2%
42.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo135
45.2%
45.2%
Robert G. Loughery164
54.8%
54.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin137
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille183
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini138
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer180
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe136
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson184
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck134
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell194
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Shari VanderGast116
47.7%
47.7%
David Haubert52
21.4%
21.4%
Rachel Cozze75
30.9%
30.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Shari VanderGast142
43.0%
43.0%
David Haubert151
45.8%
45.8%
Rachel Cozze37
11.2%
11.2%
Supervisor - 4 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
John R. Haubert187
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Francis S. Ganiszewski182
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Ronald Horwitz185
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department