Municipality - Newtown Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi378
21.0%
21.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery763
42.4%
42.4%
Amanda Green-Hawkins659
36.6%
36.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren415
33.4%
33.4%
Megan McCarthy King493
39.6%
39.6%
Christylee Peck336
27.0%
27.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine130
4.0%
4.0%
Chris Serpico183
5.6%
5.6%
Denise Bowman191
5.9%
5.9%
Dianne Magee188
5.8%
5.8%
Charissa Liller728
22.4%
22.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam594
18.3%
18.3%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke205
6.3%
6.3%
Jordan Yeager714
21.9%
21.9%
Grace Deon249
7.7%
7.7%
Gary Gambardella71
2.2%
2.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman512
22.0%
22.0%
Allen Toadvine414
17.8%
17.8%
Dianne Magee151
6.5%
6.5%
Jordan Yeager126
5.4%
5.4%
Charissa Liller142
6.1%
6.1%
Gary Gambardella171
7.3%
7.3%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke136
5.8%
5.8%
Chris Serpico121
5.2%
5.2%
Grace Deon479
20.6%
20.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam75
3.2%
3.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,042
56.7%
56.7%
Robert Harvie795
43.3%
43.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo682
53.2%
53.2%
Robert G. Loughery599
46.8%
46.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin1,091
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille736
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini1,080
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer737
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe1,068
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson751
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck1,065
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell747
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mariann McKee311
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Edward F. Tate, III502
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward F. Tate, III288
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 09Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mary Jane Heil137
53.9%
53.9%
Kristin Marcell117
46.1%
46.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kristin Marcell134
71.3%
71.3%
Mary Jane Heil54
28.7%
28.7%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John Mack999
52.1%
52.1%
Dennis L. Fisher918
47.9%
47.9%
RepublicanResults by District
T.J. Butler662
51.1%
51.1%
Daniel Boyle634
48.9%
48.9%
Auditor - 4 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Dick Weaver727
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department