Municipality - New Hope Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi58
16.2%
16.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery153
42.9%
42.9%
Amanda Green-Hawkins146
40.9%
40.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren26
35.6%
35.6%
Megan McCarthy King29
39.7%
39.7%
Christylee Peck18
24.7%
24.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine3
0.5%
0.5%
Chris Serpico24
3.7%
3.7%
Denise Bowman19
2.9%
2.9%
Dianne Magee53
8.1%
8.1%
Charissa Liller177
27.1%
27.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam149
22.9%
22.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke18
2.8%
2.8%
Jordan Yeager182
27.9%
27.9%
Grace Deon22
3.4%
3.4%
Gary Gambardella5
0.8%
0.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman30
21.6%
21.6%
Allen Toadvine23
16.5%
16.5%
Dianne Magee12
8.6%
8.6%
Jordan Yeager11
7.9%
7.9%
Charissa Liller14
10.1%
10.1%
Gary Gambardella9
6.5%
6.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke9
6.5%
6.5%
Chris Serpico9
6.5%
6.5%
Grace Deon18
12.9%
12.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam4
2.9%
2.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia198
56.9%
56.9%
Robert Harvie150
43.1%
43.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo35
47.3%
47.3%
Robert G. Loughery39
52.7%
52.7%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin205
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille43
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini202
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer40
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe198
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson43
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck201
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell42
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 301Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Maggie Snow147
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Maggie Snow41
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Judeth M. Finn187
21.9%
21.9%
Michael Picone160
18.8%
18.8%
John Augenblick171
20.1%
20.1%
Nikhil A. Heble169
19.8%
19.8%
Montu Patel165
19.4%
19.4%
RepublicanResults by District
John Augenblick38
23.2%
23.2%
Judeth M. Finn29
17.7%
17.7%
Nikhil A. Heble30
18.3%
18.3%
Montu Patel32
19.5%
19.5%
Michael Picone35
21.3%
21.3%
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Laurie McHugh186
34.3%
34.3%
Ken Maisel175
32.2%
32.2%
Louise Feder182
33.5%
33.5%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department