Municipality - New Britain Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi217
22.2%
22.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery399
40.8%
40.8%
Amanda Green-Hawkins362
37.0%
37.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren230
26.5%
26.5%
Megan McCarthy King372
42.8%
42.8%
Christylee Peck267
30.7%
30.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine38
2.3%
2.3%
Chris Serpico197
11.9%
11.9%
Denise Bowman60
3.6%
3.6%
Dianne Magee184
11.2%
11.2%
Charissa Liller364
22.1%
22.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam250
15.2%
15.2%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke34
2.1%
2.1%
Jordan Yeager379
23.0%
23.0%
Grace Deon106
6.4%
6.4%
Gary Gambardella38
2.3%
2.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman328
20.4%
20.4%
Allen Toadvine265
16.5%
16.5%
Dianne Magee146
9.1%
9.1%
Jordan Yeager116
7.2%
7.2%
Charissa Liller134
8.4%
8.4%
Gary Gambardella92
5.7%
5.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke31
1.9%
1.9%
Chris Serpico143
8.9%
8.9%
Grace Deon312
19.5%
19.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam37
2.3%
2.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia546
57.4%
57.4%
Robert Harvie406
42.6%
42.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo447
49.0%
49.0%
Robert G. Loughery466
51.0%
51.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin544
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille527
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini545
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer524
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe541
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson524
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck546
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell519
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robert A. Woodruff102
54.3%
54.3%
Karen Smith86
45.7%
45.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Smith120
78.4%
78.4%
Robert A. Woodruff33
21.6%
21.6%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Al Roesch4
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Ned Smith2
66.7%
66.7%
Al Roesch1
33.3%
33.3%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Cathy Wesley4
19.0%
19.0%
Wanda Lewis-Campbell4
19.0%
19.0%
Jenna Ott3
14.3%
14.3%
Timothy MacBain3
14.3%
14.3%
Juliane Ramic4
19.0%
19.0%
Elisha Gee3
14.3%
14.3%
RepublicanResults by District
David K. Kresge3
25.0%
25.0%
Wanda Lewis-Campbell0
0.0%
0.0%
Juliane Ramic1
8.3%
8.3%
Jenna Ott2
16.7%
16.7%
Timothy MacBain2
16.7%
16.7%
Cathy Wesley0
0.0%
0.0%
Elisha Gee0
0.0%
0.0%
Karen A. Calvanese0
0.0%
0.0%
Jennifer Breen1
8.3%
8.3%
Daniel G. Bell2
16.7%
16.7%
Michelle Rupp1
8.3%
8.3%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
MaryBeth McCabe551
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
A. James Scanzillo522
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 4 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Sharon L. Hood522
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Brian P. Dutill507
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department