Municipality - New Britain Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 710
23.7%
23.7%
Yes 2,286
76.3%
76.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 624
26.1%
26.1%
Yes 1,765
73.9%
73.9%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 569
23.8%
23.8%
Yes 1,819
76.2%
76.2%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 621
26.2%
26.2%
Yes 1,749
73.8%
73.8%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 554
23.2%
23.2%
Yes 1,831
76.8%
76.8%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 505
20.1%
20.1%
Yes 2,004
79.9%
79.9%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 503
20.0%
20.0%
Yes 2,006
80.0%
80.0%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 488
19.4%
19.4%
Yes 2,028
80.6%
80.6%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 535
20.6%
20.6%
Yes 2,066
79.4%
79.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,629
25.2%
25.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,653
25.5%
25.5%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King1,638
25.3%
25.3%
Christylee Peck1,555
24.0%
24.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,620
17.0%
17.0%
Jordan Yeager1,603
16.8%
16.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,552
16.3%
16.3%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,646
17.3%
17.3%
Grace Deon1,613
16.9%
16.9%
Allen Toadvine1,495
15.7%
15.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,710
26.4%
26.4%
Robert Harvie1,538
23.8%
23.8%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,613
24.9%
24.9%
Robert G. Loughery1,613
24.9%
24.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,685
50.6%
50.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,643
49.4%
49.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,671
50.2%
50.2%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,659
49.8%
49.8%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,663
50.1%
50.1%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,658
49.9%
49.9%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,680
50.4%
50.4%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,655
49.6%
49.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robert A. Woodruff462
50.9%
50.9%
Republican 
Karen Smith446
49.1%
49.1%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Al Roesch18
47.4%
47.4%
Republican 
Edward Ned Smith20
52.6%
52.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Cathy Wesley16
8.2%
8.2%
Wanda Lewis-Campbell18
9.3%
9.3%
Juliane Ramic18
9.3%
9.3%
Elisha Gee16
8.2%
8.2%
Timothy MacBain18
9.3%
9.3%
Republican 
David K. Kresge22
11.3%
11.3%
Michelle Rupp23
11.9%
11.9%
Daniel G. Bell21
10.8%
10.8%
Karen A. Calvanese21
10.8%
10.8%
Jennifer Breen21
10.8%
10.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
MaryBeth McCabe1,736
51.8%
51.8%
Republican 
A. James Scanzillo1,616
48.2%
48.2%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Sharon L. Hood1,969
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Brian P. Dutill1,949
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department