Municipality - New Britain Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi77
31.7%
31.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery87
35.8%
35.8%
Amanda Green-Hawkins79
32.5%
32.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren61
26.4%
26.4%
Megan McCarthy King95
41.1%
41.1%
Christylee Peck75
32.5%
32.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine8
1.9%
1.9%
Chris Serpico69
16.4%
16.4%
Denise Bowman24
5.7%
5.7%
Dianne Magee56
13.3%
13.3%
Charissa Liller91
21.6%
21.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam46
10.9%
10.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke9
2.1%
2.1%
Jordan Yeager85
20.1%
20.1%
Grace Deon26
6.2%
6.2%
Gary Gambardella8
1.9%
1.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman80
17.6%
17.6%
Allen Toadvine58
12.8%
12.8%
Dianne Magee46
10.1%
10.1%
Jordan Yeager35
7.7%
7.7%
Charissa Liller36
7.9%
7.9%
Gary Gambardella34
7.5%
7.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke8
1.8%
1.8%
Chris Serpico53
11.7%
11.7%
Grace Deon88
19.4%
19.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam16
3.5%
3.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia137
57.8%
57.8%
Robert Harvie100
42.2%
42.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo122
49.0%
49.0%
Robert G. Loughery127
51.0%
51.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin143
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille142
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini140
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer140
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe138
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson143
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck137
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell140
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robert A. Woodruff57
39.0%
39.0%
Karen Smith89
61.0%
61.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Smith115
77.2%
77.2%
Robert A. Woodruff34
22.8%
22.8%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Peter LaMontagne121
44.3%
44.3%
Eric VanDerSluis116
42.5%
42.5%
Steven Ascher236
13.2%
13.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Margaret M. Remmey141
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department