Municipality - Morrisville Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi234
26.5%
26.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery373
42.2%
42.2%
Amanda Green-Hawkins276
31.3%
31.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren160
36.5%
36.5%
Megan McCarthy King179
40.9%
40.9%
Christylee Peck99
22.6%
22.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine101
6.8%
6.8%
Chris Serpico123
8.2%
8.2%
Denise Bowman180
12.1%
12.1%
Dianne Magee95
6.4%
6.4%
Charissa Liller229
15.3%
15.3%
Jessica L. VanderKam172
11.5%
11.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke184
12.3%
12.3%
Jordan Yeager255
17.1%
17.1%
Grace Deon116
7.8%
7.8%
Gary Gambardella38
2.5%
2.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman165
21.4%
21.4%
Allen Toadvine127
16.5%
16.5%
Dianne Magee51
6.6%
6.6%
Jordan Yeager54
7.0%
7.0%
Charissa Liller55
7.1%
7.1%
Gary Gambardella35
4.5%
4.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke86
11.1%
11.1%
Chris Serpico49
6.3%
6.3%
Grace Deon120
15.5%
15.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam30
3.9%
3.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia478
55.2%
55.2%
Robert Harvie388
44.8%
44.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo239
55.8%
55.8%
Robert G. Loughery189
44.2%
44.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin523
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille269
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini519
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer263
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe518
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson261
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck513
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell264
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 111Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Thomas J. Augustin206
35.2%
35.2%
Corryn L. Kronnagel379
64.8%
64.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Corryn L. Kronnagel121
39.7%
39.7%
Thomas J. Augustin184
60.3%
60.3%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Leseh Lentner497
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Leseh Lentner241
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Donna Getty371
20.1%
20.1%
Carolyn Grau308
16.7%
16.7%
Damon Miller396
21.5%
21.5%
Julie Shemelia361
19.6%
19.6%
Wanda Kartal407
22.1%
22.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Wanda Kartal194
21.2%
21.2%
Damon Miller178
19.4%
19.4%
Julie Shemelia184
20.1%
20.1%
Carolyn Grau173
18.9%
18.9%
Donna Getty187
20.4%
20.4%
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Nancy Sherlock118
58.4%
58.4%
Scott Robinson262
30.7%
30.7%
Danielle Larison222
10.9%
10.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Noel Sperry45
27.6%
27.6%
Scott Robinson59
36.2%
36.2%
Danielle Larison59
36.2%
36.2%
Borough Council - 4 Year3rd WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robert Paul184
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Debbie Smith66
78.6%
78.6%
Robert Paul218
21.4%
21.4%
Borough Council - 4 Year4th WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Ted Parker77
62.1%
62.1%
Kelly Chiavarini47
37.9%
37.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Parker214
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department