Municipality - Milford Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi195
28.8%
28.8%
Daniel D. McCaffery238
35.2%
35.2%
Amanda Green-Hawkins243
35.9%
35.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren254
28.7%
28.7%
Megan McCarthy King364
41.1%
41.1%
Christylee Peck268
30.2%
30.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine35
3.2%
3.2%
Chris Serpico90
8.2%
8.2%
Denise Bowman62
5.6%
5.6%
Dianne Magee108
9.8%
9.8%
Charissa Liller218
19.9%
19.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam225
20.5%
20.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke43
3.9%
3.9%
Jordan Yeager192
17.5%
17.5%
Grace Deon76
6.9%
6.9%
Gary Gambardella49
4.5%
4.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman311
20.5%
20.5%
Allen Toadvine247
16.3%
16.3%
Dianne Magee144
9.5%
9.5%
Jordan Yeager82
5.4%
5.4%
Charissa Liller92
6.1%
6.1%
Gary Gambardella131
8.7%
8.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke20
1.3%
1.3%
Chris Serpico84
5.5%
5.5%
Grace Deon273
18.0%
18.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam130
8.6%
8.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia369
56.9%
56.9%
Robert Harvie279
43.1%
43.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo442
49.7%
49.7%
Robert G. Loughery448
50.3%
50.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin377
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille524
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini377
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer515
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe372
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson513
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck367
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell524
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Chris Spear351
47.2%
47.2%
Leo Bernabei100
13.5%
13.5%
Dell James292
39.3%
39.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Jonathan Kern341
34.4%
34.4%
Chris Spear236
23.8%
23.8%
Dell James208
21.0%
21.0%
Leo Bernabei206
20.8%
20.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
David Gross379
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Charles Strunk511
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
James Walsh373
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Sheryl Nierenberg508
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department