Municipality - Middletown Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi876
22.3%
22.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,733
44.1%
44.1%
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,321
33.6%
33.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren984
33.1%
33.1%
Megan McCarthy King1,238
41.6%
41.6%
Christylee Peck753
25.3%
25.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine767
11.1%
11.1%
Chris Serpico314
4.6%
4.6%
Denise Bowman1,014
14.7%
14.7%
Dianne Magee399
5.8%
5.8%
Charissa Liller1,172
17.0%
17.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam989
14.3%
14.3%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke420
6.1%
6.1%
Jordan Yeager1,147
16.6%
16.6%
Grace Deon509
7.4%
7.4%
Gary Gambardella167
2.4%
2.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman1,625
28.0%
28.0%
Allen Toadvine1,419
24.5%
24.5%
Dianne Magee273
4.7%
4.7%
Jordan Yeager183
3.2%
3.2%
Charissa Liller235
4.1%
4.1%
Gary Gambardella308
5.3%
5.3%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke273
4.7%
4.7%
Chris Serpico179
3.1%
3.1%
Grace Deon1,152
19.9%
19.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam150
2.6%
2.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia2,314
58.7%
58.7%
Robert Harvie1,628
41.3%
41.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo1,742
56.4%
56.4%
Robert G. Loughery1,346
43.6%
43.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin2,280
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,802
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini2,272
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,804
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe2,240
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,820
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck2,263
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,809
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Daniel Baranoski543
74.5%
74.5%
Steve Castle186
25.5%
25.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Steve Castle264
33.9%
33.9%
Daniel Baranoski515
66.1%
66.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Tina Hollenbach67
61.5%
61.5%
Stephen Steve Pirritano42
38.5%
38.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Tina Hollenbach89
53.9%
53.9%
Stephen Steve Pirritano76
46.1%
46.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bob Feather342
24.0%
24.0%
Paul C. Saraullo550
38.6%
38.6%
Adam J. Kovitz533
37.4%
37.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Adam J. Kovitz430
37.4%
37.4%
Bob Feather366
31.9%
31.9%
Paul C. Saraullo353
30.7%
30.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Marty Sullivan1,073
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marty Sullivan1,005
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Anna Payne2,168
55.7%
55.7%
Dawn Quirple1,724
44.3%
44.3%
RepublicanResults by District
H. George Leonhauser1,696
55.3%
55.3%
William Oettinger1,371
44.7%
44.7%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hannah Stackawitz2,258
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Patrick Moser1,813
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department