Municipality - Middletown Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi877
22.3%
22.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,733
44.1%
44.1%
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,322
33.6%
33.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren984
33.1%
33.1%
Megan McCarthy King1,239
41.6%
41.6%
Christylee Peck753
25.3%
25.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine768
11.1%
11.1%
Chris Serpico314
4.6%
4.6%
Denise Bowman1,015
14.7%
14.7%
Dianne Magee399
5.8%
5.8%
Charissa Liller1,172
17.0%
17.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam989
14.3%
14.3%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke421
6.1%
6.1%
Jordan Yeager1,147
16.6%
16.6%
Grace Deon509
7.4%
7.4%
Gary Gambardella167
2.4%
2.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman1,626
28.0%
28.0%
Allen Toadvine1,420
24.5%
24.5%
Dianne Magee273
4.7%
4.7%
Jordan Yeager183
3.2%
3.2%
Charissa Liller235
4.1%
4.1%
Gary Gambardella308
5.3%
5.3%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke273
4.7%
4.7%
Chris Serpico179
3.1%
3.1%
Grace Deon1,152
19.9%
19.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam150
2.6%
2.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia2,314
58.7%
58.7%
Robert Harvie1,629
41.3%
41.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo1,743
56.4%
56.4%
Robert G. Loughery1,347
43.6%
43.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin2,281
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,803
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini2,273
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,805
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe2,241
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,821
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck2,264
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,810
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Daniel Baranoski543
74.4%
74.4%
Steve Castle187
25.6%
25.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Steve Castle264
33.8%
33.8%
Daniel Baranoski516
66.2%
66.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Michael Feldsher24
3.3%
3.3%
Tina Hollenbach67
54.9%
54.9%
Mike Feldsher29
7.4%
7.4%
Stephen Steve Pirritano42
34.4%
34.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Tina Hollenbach89
53.9%
53.9%
Stephen Steve Pirritano76
46.1%
46.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bob Feather342
24.0%
24.0%
Paul C. Saraullo551
38.6%
38.6%
Adam J. Kovitz534
37.4%
37.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Adam J. Kovitz431
37.4%
37.4%
Bob Feather367
31.9%
31.9%
Paul C. Saraullo353
30.7%
30.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lauren Lareau232
2.9%
2.9%
Marty Sullivan1,073
97.1%
97.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Marty Sullivan1,005
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Anna Payne2,169
55.7%
55.7%
Dawn Quirple1,726
44.3%
44.3%
RepublicanResults by District
H. George Leonhauser1,697
55.3%
55.3%
William Oettinger1,371
44.7%
44.7%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hannah Stackawitz2,259
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Patrick Moser1,814
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department