Municipality - Lower Southampton Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 814
19.7%
19.7%
Yes 3,318
80.3%
80.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 907
28.5%
28.5%
Yes 2,272
71.5%
71.5%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 852
26.9%
26.9%
Yes 2,316
73.1%
73.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 919
29.4%
29.4%
Yes 2,210
70.6%
70.6%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 812
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 2,337
74.2%
74.2%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 864
26.9%
26.9%
Yes 2,342
73.1%
73.1%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 873
27.1%
27.1%
Yes 2,344
72.9%
72.9%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 860
26.9%
26.9%
Yes 2,334
73.1%
73.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 821
24.5%
24.5%
Yes 2,534
75.5%
75.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,962
22.3%
22.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery2,018
22.9%
22.9%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,542
28.8%
28.8%
Christylee Peck2,290
26.0%
26.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,966
15.2%
15.2%
Jordan Yeager1,893
14.6%
14.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,809
13.9%
13.9%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,625
20.2%
20.2%
Grace Deon2,387
18.4%
18.4%
Allen Toadvine2,288
17.6%
17.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia2,075
23.2%
23.2%
Robert Harvie1,801
20.1%
20.1%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,687
30.0%
30.0%
Robert G. Loughery2,380
26.6%
26.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin2,075
44.4%
44.4%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,595
55.6%
55.6%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini2,085
44.7%
44.7%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,576
55.3%
55.3%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe2,066
44.4%
44.4%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,592
55.6%
55.6%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck2,065
44.2%
44.2%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,604
55.8%
55.8%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski2,118
45.3%
45.3%
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski2,559
54.7%
54.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Tina Hollenbach2,011
23.5%
23.5%
Stephen Steve Pirritano1,783
20.8%
20.8%
Republican 
Tina Hollenbach2,458
28.7%
28.7%
Stephen Steve Pirritano2,312
27.0%
27.0%
Supervisor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Victor Corsino2,222
47.1%
47.1%
Republican 
Deborah Kaplan2,493
52.9%
52.9%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Christina Kelly2,051
23.1%
23.1%
Deb Cerenzia1,709
19.2%
19.2%
Republican 
Raymond Weldie2,693
30.3%
30.3%
Susan Cummings2,429
27.3%
27.3%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Alan Liss2,108
45.1%
45.1%
Republican 
Kelly Ann Camillo2,564
54.9%
54.9%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department