Municipality - Lower Makefield Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi924
22.7%
22.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,683
41.3%
41.3%
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,471
36.1%
36.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren820
31.7%
31.7%
Megan McCarthy King1,063
41.1%
41.1%
Christylee Peck706
27.3%
27.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine329
4.7%
4.7%
Chris Serpico336
4.8%
4.8%
Denise Bowman442
6.3%
6.3%
Dianne Magee376
5.4%
5.4%
Charissa Liller1,468
20.9%
20.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,308
18.7%
18.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke733
10.5%
10.5%
Jordan Yeager1,379
19.7%
19.7%
Grace Deon383
5.5%
5.5%
Gary Gambardella256
3.7%
3.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman958
20.3%
20.3%
Allen Toadvine820
17.4%
17.4%
Dianne Magee219
4.6%
4.6%
Jordan Yeager211
4.5%
4.5%
Charissa Liller289
6.1%
6.1%
Gary Gambardella317
6.7%
6.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke687
14.6%
14.6%
Chris Serpico192
4.1%
4.1%
Grace Deon806
17.1%
17.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam219
4.6%
4.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia2,238
54.7%
54.7%
Robert Harvie1,853
45.3%
45.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo1,429
54.3%
54.3%
Robert G. Loughery1,203
45.7%
45.7%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin2,314
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,541
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini2,329
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,534
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe2,286
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,546
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck2,294
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,513
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 111Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Thomas J. Augustin870
35.4%
35.4%
Corryn L. Kronnagel1,587
64.6%
64.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Corryn L. Kronnagel399
24.0%
24.0%
Thomas J. Augustin1,264
76.0%
76.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
T.R. Kannan1,409
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
T.R. Kannan646
64.3%
64.3%
Vanessa Fiori359
35.7%
35.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Christian Schwartz566
56.6%
56.6%
Bill Denton434
43.4%
43.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Christian Schwartz196
32.9%
32.9%
Bill Denton399
67.1%
67.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Suzanne Blundi2,222
54.2%
54.2%
James McCartney1,880
45.8%
45.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Richard Johnson1,304
52.3%
52.3%
Claire Fischer1,191
47.7%
47.7%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Keith DosSantos2,320
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Lorraine Marchand1,552
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department