Municipality - Langhorne Manor Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 86
22.2%
22.2%
Yes 302
77.8%
77.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 69
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 225
76.5%
76.5%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 70
23.6%
23.6%
Yes 226
76.4%
76.4%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 75
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 216
74.2%
74.2%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 67
23.0%
23.0%
Yes 224
77.0%
77.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 55
18.5%
18.5%
Yes 242
81.5%
81.5%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 58
20.4%
20.4%
Yes 226
79.6%
79.6%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 61
21.0%
21.0%
Yes 230
79.0%
79.0%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 58
18.4%
18.4%
Yes 257
81.6%
81.6%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins178
22.0%
22.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery184
22.7%
22.7%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King237
29.3%
29.3%
Christylee Peck211
26.0%
26.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller180
14.8%
14.8%
Jordan Yeager179
14.7%
14.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam174
14.3%
14.3%
Republican 
Denise Bowman237
19.5%
19.5%
Grace Deon220
18.1%
18.1%
Allen Toadvine228
18.7%
18.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia200
23.9%
23.9%
Robert Harvie173
20.7%
20.7%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo237
28.3%
28.3%
Robert G. Loughery226
27.0%
27.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin196
46.2%
46.2%
Republican 
Don Petrille228
53.8%
53.8%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini192
44.9%
44.9%
Republican 
Tom Panzer236
55.1%
55.1%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe196
45.9%
45.9%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson231
54.1%
54.1%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck197
46.1%
46.1%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell230
53.9%
53.9%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski206
47.5%
47.5%
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski228
52.5%
52.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Marty Sullivan186
45.7%
45.7%
Republican 
Marty Sullivan221
54.3%
54.3%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Alicia Gasparovic245
19.0%
19.0%
Grace Judge211
16.3%
16.3%
Steve Yourtee202
15.6%
15.6%
Republican 
Cheryl Oessenich211
16.3%
16.3%
Jay Ferraro205
15.9%
15.9%
Nick Pizzola217
16.8%
16.8%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jameson Gilpatrick213
49.1%
49.1%
Republican 
Suzanne Cawley221
50.9%
50.9%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department