Municipality - Langhorne Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi59
28.0%
28.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery85
40.3%
40.3%
Amanda Green-Hawkins67
31.8%
31.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren39
35.8%
35.8%
Megan McCarthy King39
35.8%
35.8%
Christylee Peck31
28.4%
28.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine48
12.1%
12.1%
Chris Serpico20
5.1%
5.1%
Denise Bowman58
14.6%
14.6%
Dianne Magee25
6.3%
6.3%
Charissa Liller72
18.2%
18.2%
Jessica L. VanderKam42
10.6%
10.6%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke27
6.8%
6.8%
Jordan Yeager57
14.4%
14.4%
Grace Deon40
10.1%
10.1%
Gary Gambardella7
1.8%
1.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman53
23.8%
23.8%
Allen Toadvine48
21.5%
21.5%
Dianne Magee12
5.4%
5.4%
Jordan Yeager11
4.9%
4.9%
Charissa Liller7
3.1%
3.1%
Gary Gambardella15
6.7%
6.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke12
5.4%
5.4%
Chris Serpico7
3.1%
3.1%
Grace Deon48
21.5%
21.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam10
4.5%
4.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia136
63.3%
63.3%
Robert Harvie79
36.7%
36.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo72
58.1%
58.1%
Robert G. Loughery52
41.9%
41.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin132
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille72
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini136
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer65
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe133
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson69
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck132
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell72
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Daniel Baranoski107
76.4%
76.4%
Steve Castle33
23.6%
23.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Steve Castle19
20.2%
20.2%
Daniel Baranoski75
79.8%
79.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Marty Sullivan106
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marty Sullivan61
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Richard C. Mason118
53.9%
53.9%
Paul T. Murdock101
46.1%
46.1%
RepublicanResults by District
John Scheetz70
53.4%
53.4%
Kathleen Horwatt61
46.6%
46.6%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department