Municipality - Langhorne Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 107
23.2%
23.2%
Yes 354
76.8%
76.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 86
26.5%
26.5%
Yes 238
73.5%
73.5%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 78
23.9%
23.9%
Yes 248
76.1%
76.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 92
29.3%
29.3%
Yes 222
70.7%
70.7%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 85
26.2%
26.2%
Yes 240
73.8%
73.8%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 96
28.1%
28.1%
Yes 246
71.9%
71.9%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 93
27.1%
27.1%
Yes 250
72.9%
72.9%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 82
23.9%
23.9%
Yes 261
76.1%
76.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 90
24.9%
24.9%
Yes 271
75.1%
75.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins311
31.3%
31.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery302
30.4%
30.4%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King195
19.6%
19.6%
Christylee Peck187
18.8%
18.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller303
19.8%
19.8%
Jordan Yeager286
18.6%
18.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam278
18.1%
18.1%
Republican 
Denise Bowman236
15.4%
15.4%
Grace Deon221
14.4%
14.4%
Allen Toadvine210
13.7%
13.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia325
31.7%
31.7%
Robert Harvie289
28.2%
28.2%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo215
21.0%
21.0%
Robert G. Loughery195
19.0%
19.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin318
61.0%
61.0%
Republican 
Don Petrille203
39.0%
39.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini321
61.4%
61.4%
Republican 
Tom Panzer202
38.6%
38.6%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe314
59.9%
59.9%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson210
40.1%
40.1%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck321
61.5%
61.5%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell201
38.5%
38.5%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski337
63.5%
63.5%
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski194
36.5%
36.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Marty Sullivan322
64.8%
64.8%
Republican 
Marty Sullivan175
35.2%
35.2%
Borough Council - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Kristen Farry302
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Richard C. Mason314
28.1%
28.1%
Paul T. Murdock303
27.1%
27.1%
Republican 
John Scheetz230
20.6%
20.6%
Kathleen Horwatt272
24.3%
24.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department