Municipality - Ivyland Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 40
19.3%
19.3%
Yes 167
80.7%
80.7%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 47
29.4%
29.4%
Yes 113
70.6%
70.6%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 42
26.9%
26.9%
Yes 114
73.1%
73.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 44
28.4%
28.4%
Yes 111
71.6%
71.6%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 43
27.7%
27.7%
Yes 112
72.3%
72.3%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 37
23.3%
23.3%
Yes 122
76.7%
76.7%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 39
24.7%
24.7%
Yes 119
75.3%
75.3%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 36
23.2%
23.2%
Yes 119
76.8%
76.8%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 33
20.6%
20.6%
Yes 127
79.4%
79.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins111
25.3%
25.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery107
24.4%
24.4%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King114
26.0%
26.0%
Christylee Peck107
24.4%
24.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller110
17.3%
17.3%
Jordan Yeager107
16.8%
16.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam97
15.3%
15.3%
Republican 
Denise Bowman110
17.3%
17.3%
Grace Deon114
17.9%
17.9%
Allen Toadvine98
15.4%
15.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia120
27.5%
27.5%
Robert Harvie100
22.9%
22.9%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo111
25.5%
25.5%
Robert G. Loughery105
24.1%
24.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin114
49.1%
49.1%
Republican 
Don Petrille118
50.9%
50.9%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini115
49.4%
49.4%
Republican 
Tom Panzer118
50.6%
50.6%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe121
51.5%
51.5%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson114
48.5%
48.5%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck115
49.1%
49.1%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell119
50.9%
50.9%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Chris Berdnik131
55.0%
55.0%
Republican 
Bernie O'Neill107
45.0%
45.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Jon Panofsky143
32.7%
32.7%
Patti Crossan121
27.7%
27.7%
Republican 
Andrew M. Pollock90
20.6%
20.6%
Steven A. Adams83
19.0%
19.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Albert DeGideo133
26.7%
26.7%
Salvatore DiPaolo130
26.1%
26.1%
William Linwood117
23.4%
23.4%
Chuck Bristow119
23.8%
23.8%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department