Municipality - Hilltown Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 919
23.4%
23.4%
Yes 3,001
76.6%
76.6%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 747
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 2,270
75.2%
75.2%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 634
20.5%
20.5%
Yes 2,457
79.5%
79.5%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 712
23.4%
23.4%
Yes 2,328
76.6%
76.6%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 628
20.4%
20.4%
Yes 2,444
79.6%
79.6%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 665
21.6%
21.6%
Yes 2,417
78.4%
78.4%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 647
21.1%
21.1%
Yes 2,426
78.9%
78.9%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 645
20.9%
20.9%
Yes 2,435
79.1%
79.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 691
21.9%
21.9%
Yes 2,471
78.1%
78.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,660
20.0%
20.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,644
19.8%
19.8%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,576
31.0%
31.0%
Christylee Peck2,419
29.1%
29.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,655
13.6%
13.6%
Jordan Yeager1,617
13.3%
13.3%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,580
13.0%
13.0%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,543
20.8%
20.8%
Grace Deon2,459
20.2%
20.2%
Allen Toadvine2,344
19.2%
19.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,737
20.8%
20.8%
Robert Harvie1,523
18.3%
18.3%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,527
30.3%
30.3%
Robert G. Loughery2,546
30.6%
30.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,751
40.4%
40.4%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,578
59.6%
59.6%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,711
39.6%
39.6%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,611
60.4%
60.4%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,702
39.4%
39.4%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,616
60.6%
60.6%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,771
40.9%
40.9%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,554
59.1%
59.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson1,812
8.7%
8.7%
Kelley Peloquin1,739
8.3%
8.3%
Peter A. Yarnell1,772
8.5%
8.5%
Alex Rajan1,668
8.0%
8.0%
Kyle Esposito1,696
8.1%
8.1%
Republican 
Joan Cullen2,518
12.1%
12.1%
Ryan Gerhart2,401
11.5%
11.5%
Sherry L. Thompson2,418
11.6%
11.6%
David A. Reiss, Sr.2,427
11.6%
11.6%
Megan Banis-Clemens2,409
11.5%
11.5%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Al Roesch8
53.3%
53.3%
Republican 
Edward Ned Smith7
46.7%
46.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Cathy Wesley8
11.8%
11.8%
Wanda Lewis-Campbell7
10.3%
10.3%
Juliane Ramic7
10.3%
10.3%
Elisha Gee6
8.8%
8.8%
Timothy MacBain5
7.4%
7.4%
Republican 
David K. Kresge7
10.3%
10.3%
Michelle Rupp7
10.3%
10.3%
Daniel G. Bell7
10.3%
10.3%
Karen A. Calvanese7
10.3%
10.3%
Jennifer Breen7
10.3%
10.3%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Steve Kendra1,739
38.9%
38.9%
Republican 
Caleb Torrice2,734
61.1%
61.1%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Andrea Koch1,750
40.7%
40.7%
Republican 
Barbara A. Groff-Feldman2,555
59.3%
59.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department