Municipality - Haycock Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 283
44.5%
44.5%
Yes 353
55.5%
55.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 148
31.1%
31.1%
Yes 328
68.9%
68.9%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 120
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 364
75.2%
75.2%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 133
28.2%
28.2%
Yes 339
71.8%
71.8%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 121
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 356
74.6%
74.6%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 147
30.8%
30.8%
Yes 330
69.2%
69.2%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 141
29.3%
29.3%
Yes 341
70.7%
70.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 148
30.8%
30.8%
Yes 333
69.2%
69.2%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 144
28.9%
28.9%
Yes 355
71.1%
71.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins274
20.7%
20.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery275
20.8%
20.8%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King402
30.3%
30.3%
Christylee Peck374
28.2%
28.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller271
13.9%
13.9%
Jordan Yeager285
14.6%
14.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam261
13.4%
13.4%
Republican 
Denise Bowman395
20.3%
20.3%
Grace Deon376
19.3%
19.3%
Allen Toadvine362
18.6%
18.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia289
21.9%
21.9%
Robert Harvie248
18.8%
18.8%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo396
30.0%
30.0%
Robert G. Loughery389
29.4%
29.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin288
41.6%
41.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille405
58.4%
58.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini287
41.4%
41.4%
Republican 
Tom Panzer407
58.6%
58.6%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe281
40.9%
40.9%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson406
59.1%
59.1%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck279
40.0%
40.0%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell419
60.0%
60.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Victoria Isabel Gonzalez287
41.5%
41.5%
Republican 
Dwight M. Anderson405
58.5%
58.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Henry DePue, Jr.436
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Virginia Flynn467
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department