Municipality - Falls Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,172
20.0%
20.0%
Yes 4,699
80.0%
80.0%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,195
26.7%
26.7%
Yes 3,288
73.3%
73.3%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,124
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 3,304
74.6%
74.6%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,273
29.3%
29.3%
Yes 3,068
70.7%
70.7%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,109
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 3,310
74.9%
74.9%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,172
26.2%
26.2%
Yes 3,307
73.8%
73.8%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,176
26.2%
26.2%
Yes 3,312
73.8%
73.8%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,150
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 3,307
74.2%
74.2%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,155
24.4%
24.4%
Yes 3,571
75.6%
75.6%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins3,673
29.6%
29.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery3,722
30.0%
30.0%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,604
21.0%
21.0%
Christylee Peck2,406
19.4%
19.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller3,641
20.0%
20.0%
Jordan Yeager3,660
20.1%
20.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam3,445
18.9%
18.9%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,594
14.2%
14.2%
Grace Deon2,490
13.7%
13.7%
Allen Toadvine2,393
13.1%
13.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia3,943
30.9%
30.9%
Robert Harvie3,831
30.1%
30.1%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,605
20.4%
20.4%
Robert G. Loughery2,362
18.5%
18.5%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin3,900
59.8%
59.8%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,621
40.2%
40.2%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini3,921
60.0%
60.0%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,612
40.0%
40.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe3,883
59.6%
59.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,634
40.4%
40.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck3,870
59.3%
59.3%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,655
40.7%
40.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
John Palmer2,240
21.0%
21.0%
Gary Sanderson2,078
19.4%
19.4%
Sherwood D. Taylor, III2,098
19.6%
19.6%
Republican 
Michael Pallotta1,582
14.8%
14.8%
Gary Sanderson1,339
12.5%
12.5%
Sherwood D. Taylor, III1,350
12.6%
12.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Christian Schwartz1,594
58.0%
58.0%
Republican 
Timothy A. Watkins1,155
42.0%
42.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeff Boraski4,012
60.6%
60.6%
Republican 
Joan M. Graves2,604
39.4%
39.4%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rosemary Malisheski4,698
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department