Municipality - Doylestown Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi493
24.2%
24.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery795
39.0%
39.0%
Amanda Green-Hawkins750
36.8%
36.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren414
27.2%
27.2%
Megan McCarthy King644
42.3%
42.3%
Christylee Peck464
30.5%
30.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine90
2.6%
2.6%
Chris Serpico454
12.9%
12.9%
Denise Bowman141
4.0%
4.0%
Dianne Magee360
10.3%
10.3%
Charissa Liller725
20.7%
20.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam512
14.6%
14.6%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke68
1.9%
1.9%
Jordan Yeager883
25.2%
25.2%
Grace Deon215
6.1%
6.1%
Gary Gambardella62
1.8%
1.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman567
19.1%
19.1%
Allen Toadvine507
17.1%
17.1%
Dianne Magee263
8.9%
8.9%
Jordan Yeager245
8.3%
8.3%
Charissa Liller221
7.5%
7.5%
Gary Gambardella143
4.8%
4.8%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke36
1.2%
1.2%
Chris Serpico316
10.7%
10.7%
Grace Deon588
19.8%
19.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam79
2.7%
2.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,140
56.7%
56.7%
Robert Harvie870
43.3%
43.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo778
47.8%
47.8%
Robert G. Loughery851
52.2%
52.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin1,124
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille946
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini1,129
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer935
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe1,122
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson947
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck1,134
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell952
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 06Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Sharon Collopy646
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Sharon Collopy626
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 08Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Beth Darcy265
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Beth Darcy281
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Dan Wood1,078
53.6%
53.6%
Connor OHanlon934
46.4%
46.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy Santacecilia898
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kelly Galardi1,133
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tyler Tomlinson931
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department