Municipality - Doylestown Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,252
25.2%
25.2%
Yes 3,726
74.8%
74.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,048
26.6%
26.6%
Yes 2,888
73.4%
73.4%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 955
23.9%
23.9%
Yes 3,038
76.1%
76.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,086
27.7%
27.7%
Yes 2,836
72.3%
72.3%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 923
23.3%
23.3%
Yes 3,042
76.7%
76.7%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 939
23.1%
23.1%
Yes 3,121
76.9%
76.9%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 941
23.3%
23.3%
Yes 3,090
76.7%
76.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 913
22.6%
22.6%
Yes 3,130
77.4%
77.4%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 947
22.5%
22.5%
Yes 3,253
77.5%
77.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins2,842
26.7%
26.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery2,841
26.7%
26.7%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,538
23.9%
23.9%
Christylee Peck2,404
22.6%
22.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller2,742
17.4%
17.4%
Jordan Yeager2,837
18.0%
18.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam2,598
16.5%
16.5%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,614
16.6%
16.6%
Grace Deon2,608
16.5%
16.5%
Allen Toadvine2,366
15.0%
15.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia3,032
28.1%
28.1%
Robert Harvie2,659
24.6%
24.6%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,505
23.2%
23.2%
Robert G. Loughery2,599
24.1%
24.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin2,922
53.2%
53.2%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,570
46.8%
46.8%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini2,898
52.8%
52.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,593
47.2%
47.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe2,885
52.6%
52.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,603
47.4%
47.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck2,922
53.2%
53.2%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,573
46.8%
46.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 06Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Sharon Collopy1,979
53.7%
53.7%
Republican 
Sharon Collopy1,703
46.3%
46.3%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 08Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Beth Darcy909
54.5%
54.5%
Republican 
Beth Darcy760
45.5%
45.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Dan Wood2,874
26.6%
26.6%
Connor OHanlon2,627
24.3%
24.3%
Republican 
Nancy Santacecilia2,665
24.6%
24.6%
Ken Snyder2,655
24.5%
24.5%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kelly Galardi2,950
53.5%
53.5%
Republican 
Tyler Tomlinson2,562
46.5%
46.5%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department